Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50,199
EMD Value
₹1,255
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
office of AEE LIDEW sub divi Lalam BP
office of AEE LIDEW sub divi Lalam BP
Annual Plan Toilet Maintenance of Industrial Extension Office Project No S0016 General Civil Work-in Lalam Block panchayath
2026_LSGD_866489_1
ET03/AE/LIDEW/Lalam/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
240 days
Lalam BP
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹555
₹1,255
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1toilet maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | 15.23.1:Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | - | sqm | 75.87 | - |
| 1.002 | 50.18.9.8.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching and refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 75 mm dia 4 Kgf/cm2 | - | metre | 363.01 | - |
| 1.003 | 50.18.9.9.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of Joints complete as per direction of engineer in charge.110 mm dia 6Kgf/cm2 | - | metre | 584.11 | - |
| 1.004 | 50.18.9.20.7:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 63 mm dia vent cowl | - | no | 81.33 | - |
| 1.005 | 18.58.1.2:Providing and fixing PTMT grating of approved quality and colour.
Circular type125 mm nominal dia with 25 mm waste hole | - | each | 56.74 | - |
| 1.006 | 11.39:Providing and laying rectified Glazed Ceramic floor tiles of size 300x300 mm or more (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of 1st quality conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make in colours White, Ivory, Grey, fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 Coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. | - | sqm | 1,433.12 | - |
| 1.007 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | - | cum | 257.63 | - |
| 1.008 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | 7,932.89 | - |
| 1.009 | 50.6.1.1:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks ( factory made) of size 40x20x20cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part 1 of 1979 for foundation and plinth with thickness 20 cm and above in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete | - | cum | 6,408.03 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1466545.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
16SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.93 MB
16NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].