Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹71.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
CWE (AF) BAREILLY
HQ Commander Works Engineers (AF) Military Engineer Services Bareilly 243002
AS DESCRIBED IN BOQ
2026_MES_781764_1
81657/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE (AF) BAREILLY
AS PER NIT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹1,000
GE (AF) BAREILLY
₹1.3 L
10 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
18 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
10 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling brick tiles of any thickness or description complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Demolition of Mud in roof any thick including plastering & leeping complete all as specified and directed. | 15 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for providing PCC 1:3:6 type-C1, (using 20mm graded stone aggregate) padding over slab as leveling course complete all as specified and directed. | 2.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | M & L for applying Smart Care Damp Proof with following application process: -
(a) Prepare the surface by cleaning with high pressure water jet / wire brushes to ensure that it is free of dust, oil, grease, grime and loose particles.
(b) Damaged portion if any to be repaired before application of roof treatment as per manufacturer's instruction
(c) Supplying and applying a fiber reinforced elastomeric liquid applied waterproofing membrane. It is formulated with PU hybrid polymers and reinforcing acrylic fibers having sun reflective index SRI of 105 form of thick, seamless,durable membrane thus offering ultimate waterproofing in 2 or 3 coats, one coat of epoxy primer and 2-3 coats of undiluted of SmartCare Damp Proof Ultra @1.5kg/sqm. A geotextile of 45 GSM is to be inserted between the coats. applied by roller/ brush, SmartCare Damp Proof Ultra membrane with an elongation of 350% and tensile strength of 2.9 N/mm2 as per ASTM D 2370, crack bridging ability of 3mm as per ASTM C1305, no leakage upto 10 bars of water pressure as per DIN 1048. Provides surface temperature reduction up to 10°C. The system includes final base preparation, complete as per Manufacturer's specifications.
NOTE: - WORK SHALL BE CARRIED OUT BY THE AUTHORISED APPLICATORS OF THE MANUFACTURER IN CLOSE SUPERVISION OF EXECUTIVE STAFF UPTO ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE LEVEL. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Demolition of cement concrete of any description and in any position as in floors/sunken floors complete all as specified and disposing of debries outside MD land complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for plain cement concrete 1:5:10 type E-2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in filling of sunken floors complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for average 15mm thick plaster in CM 1:4 mixed with water proofing compound when concrete is still greenfor water proofing treatment on approachable roof/sunken floor complete all as specified and directed. | 15 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for roof/sunken floor APP based polymeric membrane minimum wt 3kg/sqm and mim 2mm thick reinforced with polyester non wove fabric (wt not less than 150gms/sqm ) and application of two coats of water based bitumen primer @ 1ltr/sqm(.5ltr in each coat) by brush . After primer, the entire roof surface shall be painted with hot, blown bitumen grade 85/25 confirming to IS-702 @ 1.2 Kg/Sqm .APP laid on hot, blown bitumen by forced torch application with 100mm side lap/end lap on prepared surfaces as per manufacture’s instruction and strict supervision of manufacture’s technical representative complete all as specified and directed. | 15 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L cutting out crack in V section in existing roof ,chajjas or similar work up to 40 mm deep and cleaning the same with water jets to get rid of any loose material and wetting ,grouting with cement & sand mortar 1:3 mixed with liquid WPC all as directed . | 75 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | M&L plain cement concrete type B-1 1:2:4 mix (using 20 mm graded stone agg) as in coping, parapets , bed plates, kerb and the like rounded or chamfered on edges complete all as specified and directed. | 0.6 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
81657Tender30Jul2026.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.71 MB
BOQ_875761.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
datecorri19aug2026.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .