Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 22 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 22 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SREE BALAJI MEDICAL DISTRIBUTORS | 1 | ₹5,850 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 22 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 22 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 Jun 2026, 9:00 amClosed
Drug and Consumable
9320501
GEM/2026/B/7531980
Two Packet Bid
Tab Ranolazine 500 mg,Tab Risperidone 2 mg,Tab S Amlodipine 5mg,Tab Sacubitril 24 mg Valsartan 26 m
Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2 L
₹10 L
80%
MAJ, Binnaguri, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Oic Procurement)
Exempted
Yes
18 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tab Ranolazine 500 mg | Tab Ranolazine 500 mg | 4,500 | No | preveen_d | 30 |
| 2 | Tab Risperidone 2 mg | Tab Risperidone 2 mg | 600 | No | preveen_d | 30 |
| 3 | Tab S Amlodipine 5mg | Tab S Amlodipine 5mg | 1,500 | No | preveen_d | 30 |
| 4 | Tab Sacubitril 24 mg Valsartan 26 mg | Tab Sacubitril 24 mg Valsartan 26 mg | 1,080 | No | preveen_d | 30 |
| 5 | Tab Sacubitril 49 mg Valsartan 51 mg | Tab Sacubitril 49 mg Valsartan 51 mg | 700 | No | preveen_d | 30 |
| 6 | Tab Sacubitril 97 mg Valsartan 103 mg | Tab Sacubitril 97 mg Valsartan 103 mg | 1,800 | No | preveen_d | 30 |
| 7 | Tab Secnidazole 1 gm | Tab Secnidazole 1 gm | 600 | No | preveen_d | 30 |
| 8 | Tab Sertraline 50 mg | Tab Sertraline 50 mg | 720 | No | preveen_d | 30 |
| 9 | Tab Sitagliptin 50 mg Metformin 1000 mg | Tab Sitagliptin 50 mg Metformin 1000 mg | 9,000 | No | preveen_d | 30 |
| 10 | Tab Sodium Bi Carbonate 500 mg | Tab Sodium Bi Carbonate 500 mg | 6,000 | No | preveen_d | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9320501.pdf
GEM_BID • 1.03 MB
re_04_echs_2026-05-12-17-35-24_6797a185d17749ea99ab18b013c54ae5.pdf
BOQ • 4.52 MB
echs_re04_2026-05-12-17-35-24_c0864b54e15cd27a6a262c993c4ea816.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
ATC_215b1b83-3dc0-423b-87c91778764086442_preveen_d.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.39 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].