Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹2,802
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026, 1:35 pmClosed
Executive officer, Sri Talupulamma Ammavari Devast
Sri Talupulamma Ammavari Devasthanam,Lova Village, Tuni Mandalam, Kakinada District
Improvements to Nivedanasala sheds
898123
E/67820/2026
OPEN - NCB
Civil Engineering Works
KAKINADA, ANDHRA PRADESH
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹100
₹2,802
7 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
Earth work excavation for foundations (Manual Means) of buildings, septic tank, sump, compound wall in ordinary soils and depositing on bank with an initial lead of 10m and 1m additional lift charges over the initial depth up to 3m including all operational,incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., complete for finished item of work excluding seigniorage excluding dewatering charges etc., as per SS 20 B(APSS 308)
Random Rubble stone masonry in CM (1:6) prop: (Cement: Screened sand) using hard granite stones carted from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, screened sand, water, stones etc., from approved quarry, to site and excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials including labour for cutting stones to required size and shape, mixing, of cement, mortar, construction, curing etc, complete for finished item of work in foundation and basement. (APSS No. 601 & 615)
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
Gronolithik Concrete Flooring 20 mm thick with (1:1:2), using 6mm to 12 mm size hard granite machine crushed metal laid over CC bed already laid or RCC roof slab, in alternate panels of size not exceeding 1.50 m x 1.50 m and finishing the top surface to required smoothness and slopes and thread lining including cost of all materials like cement, metal, sand and water etc., complete, excluding seigniorage charges, etc., complete for finished item of work, but excluding the cost of conveyance of all materials(83)
Supply & application of one coat deco orient base & two coats of acrylic emulsion paint having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/litre for internal walls including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, sales & other taxes, incidental, operational and all labour charges etc.,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work in all floors.
Roofing with corrugated G.I sheets 0.80mm thick fixed with G.I ‘J’ bolts & nuts 8 mm dia with bitumen & G.I limpet washers filled with white lead & including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on over lapping of sheets complete (up to a pitch of 600) and excluding seigniorage charges, etc., complete, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters, trusses including cost and conveyance of all materials , labour charges , overheads and contractors profit etc., complete for finished item of work in all floors.
Manufacture, Supply, & Delivery of HDPE Pipes conforming to IS 4984 - 2016 including transportation to anywhere in A.P, excluding all taxes (Supply up to 90 mm dia. in coil & above 90 mm dia. straight length.)MAT- 07286
Laying, jointing of PVC/HDPE pipes as per BIS No.7634 part-III/75 for PVC and BIS No.7634 part-II/75 for HDPE pipes including LAB-00606
Supply and fing of Polyetheylene water storage tank with Double layer BMW-G.01,02c
S&F12.70mm NP bib tap 3heavy duty, short bodyBMW-E.09,10
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
Nivedana Shed.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.13 MB
BOQItemswb.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.57 MB
boq for nivedhanala sheds.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].