Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.5 L
EMD Value
₹33,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
SE RnB NH Circle Ananthapuramu
The Superintending Engineer, RnB NH Circle, Opp to Medical College, Sai Nagar, Anantapuramu-515001
Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for access-controlled Proddatur Bypass portion on NH-67 i.e. from Km 563.700 to Km 571.800 for a Length of 8.100 Km and integration with the existing DPR for Providing Paved Shoulders to the existing 4 lane
2026_MoRTH_917274_1
NIT09/DPR/SE NH ATP/AEE2/2026-27 Dated 14-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Highways
Lump-sum
180 days
Proddatur
As per RFP
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹11,800
RPAO, MoRTH
₹33,500
7 Sept 2026
14 Jul 2026
8 Sept 2026
14 Jul 2026
7 Sept 2026
14 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Date: | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | To,
Superintending Engineer(R&B)
NH Division, Anantapuramu | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Sub: BID for Consultancy services for preparation of Detailed Project Report for “Formation of 4Lane Bypass on Southern side to Hindupur town on NH-544E for an approximate length of 28Km in the state of Andhra Pradesh.'. | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Dear Sir,
With reference to your RFP document dated /2026, I/we, having examined the Bidding Documents and understood their contents, hereby submit my/our BID for the aforesaid Project. The BID is unconditional and unqualified.
2. I/ We acknowledge that the Authority will be relying on the information provided in the BID and the documents accompanying the BID for selection of the Contractor for the aforesaid Project, and we certify that all information provided in the Bid are true and correct; nothing has been omitted which renders such information misleading; and all documents accompanying the BID are true copies of their respective originals.
3. The BID Price has been quoted by me/us after taking into consideration all the terms and conditions stated in the RFP, draft Agreement, our own estimates of costs and after a careful assessment of the site and all own the conditions that may affect the project cost and implementation of the project.
4. I/ We acknowledge the right of the Authority to reject our BID without assigning any reason or otherwise and hereby waive, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, our right to challenge the same on any account whatsoever. | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 5. In the event of my/ our being declared as the Selected Bidder, I/we agree to enter into a Agreement in accordance with the draft that has been provided to me/us prior to the BID Due Date. We agree not to seek any changes in the aforesaid draft and agree to abide by the same.
6. I/ We shall keep this offer valid for 120 (one hundred and twenty) days from the BID Due Date specified in the RFP. | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | 7. I/ We hereby submit our BID and offer a BID Price Rs. | - | Nos | 100 | - |
| 7 | for undertaking the aforesaid Project in accordance with the Bidding Documents and the Agreement. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
BOQ_963965.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
NIT09DateCorr3.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
NIT09DateCorr2.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
NIT09DateCorr2.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
NIT09TechCorr2.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
NIT09DateCorr1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
NIT09DateCorr1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
NIT09RFPDPR.pdf
PDF • 3.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .