Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.2 LAccepted-Finance MUKALATH VALAYANCHIRANGARA PO PERUMBAVOOR ERNAKULAM KOCHI 683556 | PERUMBAVOOR | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 683556 | ₹21.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted being Lowest and reasonable |
| 2 | L2₹26.0 LRejected-Finance 39 359 B PULICKAL THIRUVAMBADY POST ALAPPUZHA KERALA PIN 688 002 | ALAPPUZHA | ALAPPUZHA | KERALA | 688002 | ₹26.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not being L1 |
| 3 | L3₹26.8 LRejected-Finance BLDG NO 02 ALACKAPARAMBIL THODAYIL THURAVOOR THEKKU THURAVOOR POST ALAPPUZHA KERALA 688532 | ALAPPUZHA | ALAPPUZHA | KERALA | 688532 | ₹26.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not being L1 |
| 4 | L4₹27.1 LRejected-Finance 17 1305 ARIAKATTU PALLURUTHY KOCHI 682 006 | KOCHI | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 682006 | ₹27.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not being L1 |
| 5 | L5₹28.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹28.0 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not being L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | St George Engineering Works L2 | Jack Electrolinks Private Limited L8 | Kuriako Mathai and company L1 | M/s.Rejoy Constructions L6 | K A ANTONY & SONS L5 | HEAVEN ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS L4 | S&C ENTERPRISES L7 | SAGA ENGINEERS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Taking down copper/aluminium point wiring (ligh, fan, bell, socket or power etc.) complete with all accessories like switches, sockets, regulators, ceiling roses, light fittings etc. for taking credit and making good disturbed surfaces, applying distemper / Emulsions matching to the existing colour / quality of walls / floors / ceiling etc complete all as specified and directed. | 155 | Point | 25 ₹3,875 | 10 ₹1,550 | 35 ₹5,425 | 5 ₹775 Lowest | 40 ₹6,200 | 11 ₹1,705 | 40 ₹6,200 | 10 ₹1,550 |
| 2.00 | M&L for point wiring with approved colour code as per IS 1.5 Sq.mm PVC insulated (FRLSH) unsheathed copper conductor multistranded 1100 volts grade controlled by one way switch including 1.5 Sq.mm PVC (FRLSH) insulated unsheathed copper cable multistranded conductor 1100 volts grade for continuity conductor including connected to common earth dolly drawn through and including rigid PVC conduit medium grade ISI marked concealed of suitable size with all accessories and suitable factory made modular box for mounting of switch, socket and fan regulator with modular frames covers including chase cutting and making good to the disturbed surfaces and matching to the existing finishes for one light point controlled by one switch complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Point | 500 ₹10,000 | 850 ₹17,000 | 700 ₹14,000 | 500 ₹10,000 | 580 ₹11,600 | 605 ₹12,100 | 550 ₹11,000 | 400 ₹8,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | All as per item no. 2 here-in-before but for one ceiling / exhaust fan point controlled by one switch complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Point | 500 ₹10,000 | 850 ₹17,000 | 700 ₹14,000 | 550 ₹11,000 | 580 ₹11,600 | 610 ₹12,200 | 550 ₹11,000 | 400 ₹8,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | All as per item no. 2 here-in-before but for one 3 pin socket outlet, 5 Amps controlled by one switch in same board with other switches complete all as specified and directed. | 35 | Point | 250 ₹8,750 | 100 ₹3,500 Lowest | 160 ₹5,600 | 100 ₹3,500 Lowest | 202 ₹7,070 | 615 ₹21,525 | 250 ₹8,750 | 175 ₹6,125 |
| 5.00 | All as per item no. 2 here-in-before but for one 3 pin socket outlet, 5 Amps controlled by one switch on independent board complete all as specified and directed. | 35 | Point | 500 ₹17,500 | 950 ₹33,250 | 700 ₹24,500 | 550 ₹19,250 | 580 ₹20,300 | 621 ₹21,735 | 550 ₹19,250 | 200 ₹7,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | All as per item no. 2 here-in-before but for one bell point controlled by one bell push on same board or independent complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Point | 400 ₹4,000 | 850 ₹8,500 | 720 ₹7,200 | 450 ₹4,500 | 580 ₹5,800 | 591 ₹5,910 | 550 ₹5,500 | 200 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | M&L for point wiring for 15 Amp power point controlled by one 15 Amp switch with 1100 volt grade PVC insulated-unsheathed 2.5 Sq mm multi stranded copper conductor cable FRLSH with continuous earth wire of 2.5 Sq mm multi stranded copper conductor cable PVC insulated-unsheathed, drawn in & including concealed rigid non metallic PVC conduit medium grade with fittings (ISI marked) not less than 25 mm dia & sunken anodized pressed steel sheet boxes made out of not less than 1.6 mm thick sheet, covered with 2.8 mm thick laminated insulated cover sheet for housing/fixing switches etc complete all as specified and directed. Note: Proper colour coding shall be adopted. | 20 | Point | 1,500 ₹30,000 | 950 ₹19,000 | 800 ₹16,000 | 700 ₹14,000 | 670 ₹13,400 | 635 ₹12,700 | 700 ₹14,000 | 500 ₹10,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | M&L for point controlled by one metal clad industrial socket with 1100 volt grade PVC insulated-unsheathed FRLSH 4 Sq mm multi stranded copper conductor cable with continuous earth wire of 4.0 Sq mm multi stranded copper conductor cable PVC insulated-unsheathed, drawn in & including concealed rigid non metallic PVC conduit medium grade with fittings (ISI marked) not less than 20 mm dia & sunken anodized pressed steel sheet boxes made out of not less than 1.6 mm thick sheet, covered with 2.8 mm thick laminated insulated cover sheet for housing/fixing switches etc complete all as specified and directed. Note: Proper colour coding shall be adopted. | 15 | Point | 2,000 ₹30,000 | 950 ₹14,250 | 1,100 ₹16,500 | 900 ₹13,500 | 850 ₹12,750 | 695 ₹10,425 | 1,000 ₹15,000 | 600 ₹9,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | S&F switch piano, flush type single pole, one way 6 Amp complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | Each | 60 ₹3,600 | 40 ₹2,400 | 35 ₹2,100 | 20 ₹1,200 Lowest | 40 ₹2,400 | 95 ₹5,700 | 100 ₹6,000 | 50 ₹3,000 |
| 10.00 | S&F switch piano, flush type single pole, one way 16 Amp complete all as specified and directed. | 70 | Each | 60 ₹4,200 | 75 ₹5,250 | 40 ₹2,800 Lowest | 130 ₹9,100 | 76 ₹5,320 | 105 ₹7,350 | 180 ₹12,600 | 65 ₹4,550 |
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
25 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE(NW)KOCHI
GARRISON ENGINEER (NW) MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES NAVAL BASE POST -682 004
AS PER BOQ AND TENDER DOCUMENT
2026_MES_782574_1
8631_GE_NW
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
KOCHI
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE(NW)KOCHI
₹80,000
1 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026 - 19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down copper/aluminium point wiring (ligh, fan, bell, socket or power etc.) complete with all accessories like switches, sockets, regulators, ceiling roses, light fittings etc. for taking credit and making good disturbed surfaces, applying distemper / Emulsions matching to the existing colour / quality of walls / floors / ceiling etc complete all as specified and directed. | 155 | Point | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for point wiring with approved colour code as per IS 1.5 Sq.mm PVC insulated (FRLSH) unsheathed copper conductor multistranded 1100 volts grade controlled by one way switch including 1.5 Sq.mm PVC (FRLSH) insulated unsheathed copper cable multistranded conductor 1100 volts grade for continuity conductor including connected to common earth dolly drawn through and including rigid PVC conduit medium grade ISI marked concealed of suitable size with all accessories and suitable factory made modular box for mounting of switch, socket and fan regulator with modular frames covers including chase cutting and making good to the disturbed surfaces and matching to the existing finishes for one light point controlled by one switch complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Point | - | - |
| 3 | All as per item no. 2 here-in-before but for one ceiling / exhaust fan point controlled by one switch complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Point | - | - |
| 4 | All as per item no. 2 here-in-before but for one 3 pin socket outlet, 5 Amps controlled by one switch in same board with other switches complete all as specified and directed. | 35 | Point | - | - |
| 5 | All as per item no. 2 here-in-before but for one 3 pin socket outlet, 5 Amps controlled by one switch on independent board complete all as specified and directed. | 35 | Point | - | - |
| 6 | All as per item no. 2 here-in-before but for one bell point controlled by one bell push on same board or independent complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Point | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for point wiring for 15 Amp power point controlled by one 15 Amp switch with 1100 volt grade PVC insulated-unsheathed 2.5 Sq mm multi stranded copper conductor cable FRLSH with continuous earth wire of 2.5 Sq mm multi stranded copper conductor cable PVC insulated-unsheathed, drawn in & including concealed rigid non metallic PVC conduit medium grade with fittings (ISI marked) not less than 25 mm dia & sunken anodized pressed steel sheet boxes made out of not less than 1.6 mm thick sheet, covered with 2.8 mm thick laminated insulated cover sheet for housing/fixing switches etc complete all as specified and directed. Note: Proper colour coding shall be adopted. | 20 | Point | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for point controlled by one metal clad industrial socket with 1100 volt grade PVC insulated-unsheathed FRLSH 4 Sq mm multi stranded copper conductor cable with continuous earth wire of 4.0 Sq mm multi stranded copper conductor cable PVC insulated-unsheathed, drawn in & including concealed rigid non metallic PVC conduit medium grade with fittings (ISI marked) not less than 20 mm dia & sunken anodized pressed steel sheet boxes made out of not less than 1.6 mm thick sheet, covered with 2.8 mm thick laminated insulated cover sheet for housing/fixing switches etc complete all as specified and directed. Note: Proper colour coding shall be adopted. | 15 | Point | - | - |
| 9 | S&F switch piano, flush type single pole, one way 6 Amp complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S&F switch piano, flush type single pole, one way 16 Amp complete all as specified and directed. | 70 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
BOQ_876763.xls
BOQ • 0.72 MB
Tender8631.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.73 MB
PS8631.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].