Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
WORKS
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any of the following during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. NOTE: Work experience certificate from private individual shall not be considered. However, in addition to work experience certificates issued by any Govt. Organisation, work experience certificate issued by Public listed company having average annual turnover of Rs 500 crore and above in last 3 financial years excluding the current financial year, listed on National Stock Exchange or Bombay Stock Exchange, incorporated/registered atleast 5 years prior to the date of closing of tender, shall also be considered provided the work experience certificate has been issued by a person authorized by the Public listed company to issue such certificates. In case tenderer submits work experience certificate issued by public listed company, the tenderer shall also submit along with work experience certificate, the relevant copy of work order, bill of quantities, bill wise details of payment received duly certified by Chartered Accountant, TDS certificates for all payments received and copy of final/last bill paid by company in support of above work experience certificate.
Defination of Similar Work :- Any work of networking.
10 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
As per Tender Document.
As per Tender Document.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
TELECOM WORKS IN CONNECTION WITH "(1) Pratapnagar: Construction/Improvement of Office building and other infrastructures. (2) Pratapnagar: Construction of 4 units Type-V quarters on replacement account of Qrt No. 1, 6, 14 & 15. (3) Ektanagar: Construction of New ORH at. (4) Pratapnagar: Provision of Office/Service building on replacement account for Hospital building, Community Hall, DRM Office campus, etc. at (Excluding Community Hall). (5) Pratapnagar: Construction/Improvement of Service building, etc. and other associated works under the jurisdiction of SSE(W)PRTN. (6) Pratapnagar: Replacement of one block of DRM building (G+2) and creation of related building complex. (7) Pratapnagar: Augmentation of Account and Store Section at First Floor in New DRM Office building.
SandT_BRC_26-27_06_TEL-R
SandT_BRC_26-27_06_TEL-R
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Vadodara, Gujarat
₹0
₹2.9 L
30 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
244 items across 2 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 91,36,134.94 | ||
| — | 32.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 24-Port Gigabit Smart Managed POE+ Layer-2 switch as per Technical Specification. | — | — | — | 8,64,000 | |
| — | 60.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed POE+ Layer-2 switch as per Technical Specification. | — | — | — | 4,80,000 | |
| — | 34.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 10G Base-T RJ-45 SFP+ Module as per technical specification and compatible with supplied switches. | — | — | — | 1,36,000 | |
| — | 72.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 1000Base-T RJ-45 SFP+ Module as per technical specification and compatible with supplied switches. | — | — | — | 1,58,400 | |
| — | 34.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 10G SFP+ Module as per technical specification and compatible with supplied switches. | — | — | — | 1,21,712.52 | |
| — | 103.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 1G SFP+ Module as per technical specification and compatible with supplied switches. | — | — | — | 1,62,225 | |
| — | 654.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of factory crimped CAT6 UTP Patch Cord-1 Mtrs. as per technical specifications. | — | — | — | 62,201.94 | |
| — | 241.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of factory crimped CAT6 UTP Patch Cord-3 Mtrs. as per technical specifications. | — | — | — | 32,101.2 | |
| — | 83.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of CAT6 UTP cable of length 305 meters as per Specification. 1) Unshielded twisted cable category 6, tia/cia 568-C2 ISO/TEC11801. 2) 23 AWG solid base copper conductors. 3) Each box of 305 meters. 4) Polyethylene Insulation. 5) 600 MHz minimum frequency. 6) Cable outer diameter 0.23 inches of makes: D-Link or Finolex or DAX. | — | — | — | 5,82,245 | |
| — | 510.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of UTP CAT6 CABLE information outlet (RJ45 & RJ11) with Box for networking. (Make: Rema, Hevells, Digisol) | — | — | — | 1,12,322.4 | |
| — | 38.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of RJ-45 UTP Gold Plated Connector (Cat-6A 100 pcs per pack) for 23AWG Ethernet Cable Ends for Solid Wire & Standard UTP Cable. Make- D Link , Digisol, Spectra, Dax, Megbyte , Opti link or any Standard Material. NOTE: The unit may be read as "PACK". | — | — | — | 15,200 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Line-Interactive 1KVA UPS with battery backup 60 minutes and as per specification. | — | — | — | 57,600 | |
| — | 4200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of PVC insulated flexible 3 core x 2.5 sq mm multi strand power cable as per technical specifications. | — | — | — | 1,78,122 | |
| — | 7650.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Armoured Optical Fiber Cable , 6 Core , Single Mode as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 1,22,400 | |
| — | 65.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Wall Mount 6 core OFC Termination Box complete with base housing, base mounting with fixing arrangement, etc. & as per specification. | — | — | — | 15,186.6 | |
| — | 1000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 10-pair twisted conductor PVC indoor cable (0.5mm) dia annealed copper conforming to as per TEC spec No GR-WIR -06/03 March 02 or latest. | — | — | — | 32,600 | |
| — | 1890.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 5-pair twisted conductor PVC Indoor cable (0.5 mm dia) annealed copper confirming to as per TEC spec no GR WIR 06/03 March 02 or latest. | — | — | — | 27,121.5 | |
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 24-Port FXS Gateway 19" Rack Mountable along with Patch Panel/ krone module for termination (DC or AC based as per site requirement) and Dual input ports (Fiber/Ethernet) including mounting kit and all the accessories and as per specification. | — | — | — | 2,15,664 | |
| — | 490.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Double Line Modular Telephone Jack/Rosette. | — | — | — | 9,800 | |
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 100mm X 50mm trunking as per specification. | — | — | — | 1,83,675 | |
| — | 750.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 45mm X 25mm trunking as per specification. | — | — | — | 76,995 | |
| — | 250.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of cable/wire zipper, size: 40mm of reputed make. | — | — | — | 47,200 | |
| — | 250.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of cable/wire zipper, size: 25mm of reputed make. | — | — | — | 35,400 | |
| — | 3250.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Rigid uPVC conduit of having outer dia. 25mm with ISI mark (IS:9537 Part- 3). | — | — | — | 39,877.5 | |
| — | 160.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 50mm inner dia HDPE Networking Flexible Pipe of reputed make. | — | — | — | 16,000 | |
| — | 160.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 25mm inner dia PVC Networking Flexible Pipe of reputed make. | — | — | — | 2,400 | |
| — | 54.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of MCB 6 Amp, Double Pole 240 Volt and as per specification. | — | — | — | 33,480 | |
| — | 36.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Executive Open Standard Video Talk-Back SIP Phone as per Technical Specification. | — | — | — | 10,04,400 | |
| — | 72.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of SIP Based Medium IP Phone with 240x120 Pixel or better Graphical LCD with Backlight, Minimum 8 No. of One Touch line key as per Specification. | — | — | — | 4,31,717.76 | |
| — | 24.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Class10 Micro SDXC Memory Card 128GB storage AS PER SPECIFICATION. | — | — | — | 29,940 | |
| — | 2745.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of anti-rodent armoured CAT6 Cables as per specification. | — | — | — | 2,08,071 | |
| — | 915.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of STP CAT-6 Cable as per specification. | — | — | — | 24,293.25 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Shielded RJ-45 CAT6/CAT6A Connectors - Pass through connectors Gold Plated 3 Prong 8P8C Modular Plugs (10 nos. per pack) for FTP/STP Stranded Ethernet Cable and Solid Wire 23AWG of D-Link/ Digisol/ Spectra/ DAX or any high standard material. NOTE: The unit may be read as "PACK". | — | — | — | 7,620 | |
| — | 700.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of OFC patch chord with LC/SC connector at one end LC/SC connector at another end as per site requirement (suitable for media convertor/ SFP supplied) & length of patch cords may be varying from 1.5 to 10 Mtrs in length or as per site requirement as per RDSO/SPN/TC/69/2007 Rev.1.0 or latest. | — | — | — | 3,52,100 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Fiber Distribution Management system (FDMS)/LIU for 12 Fiber complete with all accessories with patch cord & pigtail as per TEC Spec. GR/FDM/01/02 April'2007 or latest. This include supply of installation accessories as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 22,460 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of RJ45 connector Crimping Tools as per specification. | — | — | — | 20,799.3 | |
| — | 140.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of caller ID telephone as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 1,62,219.4 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of IP Phone as per Technical Specification. | — | — | — | 1,66,350 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of FIRE RETARDANT LOW TENSION COTTON INSULATION TAPE FOR ELECTRICAL PURPOSE IN ROLLING STOCK CONFORMING TO ICF SPECIFICATION NO: ICF/ELECT/921 (REV-0) WITH CS-2 IN EQUAL QUANTITY OF RED, YELLOW AND BLUE COLOUR. LENGTH OF EACH ROLL MUST NOT BE MORE THAN 10 METERS. SUPPLIED MATERIAL MUST HAVE SELF LIFE OF MINIMUM 12 MONTHS. ACCEPTED MAKE:SNEHAM/ KINJAL/ AMCHOR/ STEEL GRIP/ ABRO OR SIMILAR MAKE. | — | — | — | 1,500 | |
| — | 5.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of NYLON-66 CABLE TIE, SELF-LOCKING NON-RELEASABLE COLOUR BLACK IN PACKING OF 100 NOS. SIZE: 300MM IN LENGTH X 7.6 MM as per specification. | — | — | — | 4,500 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of frame, surface box and white cover plates for Two modules. This also includes supply of RJ-11 Telephone sockets with level holder Jack type, RJ-45 LAN sockets Jack Type (Tool less) and blanking plates for one modules. Make: Legrand or superior. | — | — | — | 10,400 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of I/O Box Punching tool as per specification. | — | — | — | 6,436 | |
| — | 250.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of co-axial cable RG-11, 75 Ohm as per specification. | — | — | — | 9,000 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 5-feet step ladder as per specification. | — | — | — | 13,960 | |
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Cordless Caller ID Telephone as per specification. | — | — | — | 41,040 | |
| — | 24.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Armored Optical fiber Patch Cord of Length 3Mtrs (Single Mode). Make: Molex or CommScope or Amphenol FCI or 3C3 or CIS or other reputed make. Connectors shall be as per site requirement. | — | — | — | 9,761.28 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 4 Points / 3 Pin / 6 Amperes Power Extension Board as per specification. | — | — | — | 4,190 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 802.11AC WAVE 2 DUAL RADIO CEILING MOUNT POE ACCESS POINT WITH 2X2 MIMO EMBEDDED ANTENNA ,866 MBPS WIRELESS SPEED ON 5 GHz FREQUENCY BAND AND CLOUD MANAGEMENT FACILITY. MAKE :ZYXEL / NETGEAR /CISCO | — | — | — | 1,19,722.7 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Krone Tool as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 6,436.2 | |
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Network Cable Tester Similar to MICROSCANNER2 CABLE VERIFIER as per Technical Specification. | — | — | — | 77,114.16 | |
| — | — | — | - | ||
| — | — | — | MS2-100 | ||
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Passive optical power meter similar to EXFO POWEROPTIC METER PPM 350 or better with 2 years warranty. The meter should have PON-Aware detection technology inbuilt in it. | — | — | — | 21,576.64 | |
| — | 5.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Remote Craft Maintenance Terminal as per specification. | — | — | — | 3,07,665.6 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of GPON ONT/ONU Device for End User Premises having 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI AC (Support 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz) and designed for fulfilling FTTH. It should be fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON. | — | — | — | 1,06,888.8 | |
| — | 5100.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Optical Fiber Cable, 4 Core, Single Mode as per specification. | — | — | — | 96,900 | |
| — | 26.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of FDMS 12-Fiber with all accessories; with patch cords and pig tails required as per site. | — | — | — | 1,27,966.28 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of FDMS 24-Fiber with all accessories; with patch cords and pig tails required as per specification. | — | — | — | 97,724.96 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Conduit PVC flexible pipe confirming to IS:15265-2003 or latest. Each set consisting of- (1) Size 25mm - 925 mtrs. (2) Size 15mm - 300 mtrs . | — | — | — | 18,563.76 | |
| — | 880.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Industrial casing caping of 30mm X 25mm of 1 mtr length. | — | — | — | 47,828 | |
| — | 550.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Casing-Capping double lock type heavy duty with ISI mark. Size: 25MM x 12MM x 1.2MM thick. | — | — | — | 10,263 | |
| — | 16.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Office Call Bells as per specification. | — | — | — | 8,621.44 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Portable Telecom Maintenance Console as per specifications. | — | — | — | 1,00,890 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of PVC wiring materials for concealed wiring including PVC Pipes, bends, clamps, junction boxes, elbows, etc. of size 25mm (1 inch) and 20mm (3/4 inch) as per details given in the Tender Document. | — | — | — | 1,85,260 | |
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 10" (10 ft) Aluminium folding ladder self supported, light in weight, fireproof, 10 ft in height having non-slip flat steps with Aluminium frame rigid and platform on top, enabling one person to handle. The separator of the ladder legs should be made of metal. | — | — | — | 20,217.39 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Wireless Access Points set as per Technical Specifications. Make: TP-Link CPE710 5GHz or Better. | — | — | — | 23,954 | |
| — | 300.00 | — | — | ||
| Switch Board Telephone Cable 3 Pair 0.5mm dia, annealed tinned, copper conductor, PVC insulated, colour coated, Twisted Pair, PVC sheathed with Nylon rip TECSPECN-NO-GR/WIR- 06/03-March 2002. | — | — | — | 4,242 | |
| — | 1000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 12-Fiber Armoured Optical Fiber cable as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 31,500 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Single Mode Patch Cord length 3 meters (LC-SC/SC-SC/LC-LC/FC-LC) as per site requirement. | — | — | — | 6,660 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of basic material to construct Maintenance Free Earth for Ring Earth consisting as per Specification No. RDSO/SPN/197/2016 Ver1.0 or latest, bonding connections drawing no. SDO/RDSO/E&B/002. (a) Copper bonded steel electrodes of 3.0 m long, 17.0 mm dia. minimum with copper bonding thickness of minimum 250 micron and UL listed and marked -1 No. (b) Earth Enhancement compound of RDSO approved brand supplied in sealed bags of minimum 30- 35Kg.- 1 Nos. (c ) Copper Strip of 200mm x 25mm x 6mm to exothermically welded to Earth electrode- 1no. (d) Copper Strip of 300mm x25mm x 6mm (MEEB) - 1no. (e) Copper Strip of 150mm x25mm x 6mm (SEEB)- 1no. | — | — | — | 21,750.62 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 400.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 35.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 2,81,872.5 | ||
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 29,070 | ||
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 19,220.86 | ||
| — | 5.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 28,320 | ||
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of OFC Fusion Splicing Machine as per Technical specification. Make: FUJIKURA/ SUMITOMO/ STANLAY | — | — | — | 4,27,772 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) as per Technical specification. Make: FUJIKURA/ SUMITOMO/ STANLAY | — | — | — | 2,16,388 | |
| — | 300.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 25 mm dia. HDPE pipe with accessories on wall or structure / in trench, etc. for drawing of CAT-6/OFC cable/power cable in the same to suit All materials for jointing, fixing, clamping of HDPE pipe, cutting of masonry wall at the entry of room, repairing of masonry wall , cement plastering at per site requirement are to be supplied by contractor. | — | — | — | 7,830 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of OFC Maintenance tool kit as per TEC Spec No. G/OMS/01/01 April 94 or latest and as per Technical Specifications. | — | — | — | 2,07,228.38 | |
| — | — | — | 51,43,213.63 | ||
| — | 35.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, installation of 19" 12U Rack Wall/Pole Mount, with front Door Glass Door Type, all Doors should be Removable Type with all accessories Like Electrical fitting, Fan Tray, Patch Panel, Cable Manager, Spike Buster/ PDU. | — | — | — | 2,79,514.55 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, installation of 19" 15U Rack Wall/Pole Mount, with front Door Glass Door Type, all Doors should be Removable Type with all accessories Like Electrical fitting, Fan Tray, Cable Manager, Spike Buster/ PDU. | — | — | — | 31,240.64 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 24-port CAT6 Jack Panel and its standard installation as per specification. | — | — | — | 25,949.44 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tender Document
ATTACHMENT
TenderDocument26-27-06-TEL-R.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].