Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹14,788
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am7d left
Assistant Engineer, LID-EW Section, Thuravur GP
Assistant Engineer, LID-EW Section, Thuravur GP
Annual Plan-Thuravur GP-Project No 70-26-27 Maintenance of Kunnel Thekkethalakkal road in ward 15 Thuravoor GP
2026_LSGD_867128_2
1/TENDER/AE/LIDEW/TVR/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
EPC Contract
Thuravur GP
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,305
Yes
₹14,788
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | OD120126/2026-2027:CHERTHALA TALUK- Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 (WITH POWER ROLLER) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 4.11.2:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. (ii) Using Gravel mix soil. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD140358/2026-2027:Bailing out water using 5 HP pump- Bailing out water with 5 HP engine and pump set including conveyance to site and erection, cost of fuel, lubrication oil and other stores, pay of staff etc complete. | - | hour | - | - |
| 1.004 | 2.7.D:Dismantling Stone Masonry as per Technical Specification Clause 202. Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of stone masonry, including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lift and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202. (D) Dry Rubble Masonry | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD137333/2026-2027:DR with Departmental Stone-Dry Rubble Masonry-Dry rubble without concrete levelling course using departmental rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels,labour charges etc.complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.006 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I. Ordinary soil (i) Upto 3 m depth | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.007 | 75.7.1:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY with hard stone, including Through/Bond stone in foundation and superstructure including packing to compactness to lines and levels, cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per approved drawing and relevant technical specifications. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.008 | 11.6.3.2:Stone masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 702, 704, 1202 & 1203.III. Random Rubble Masonry (ii) In cement mortar 1:4 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD137301/2026-2027:Supplying and fitting name boards of size 75 cm x 45 cm. made with G I plain sheets 1.25 mm thick (class IIII ) fitted with 35 X35 x 4 mm MS angle 2 Nos horizontally and 3 Nos vertically to make a frame for strengthening the G I sheet ,fitted 2 Nos. 32 mm GI pipe vertically 90 cm above from ground level and fixing in cement concrete 1: 2: 4 , 30cm X30cm X 30 cm. including cost and conveyance of all materials all labour charges, fabricating etc. complete. | - | 1 nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_1468379.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
SBD70.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
AFF.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
EPAY.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
FOT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
IP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
PAG.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].