Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.5 L
EMD Value
₹31,002
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
General Manager (Electrical)
Hidco Bhaban Kolkata-156
Replacement of damaged cable Loop Box for all the Post top Light at Formal Garden 2 inside Eco Park under WBHIDCO
2026_HIDCO_1040278_1
HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-32/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
15 days
New Town Kolkata
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹31,002
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and delivery 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated stranded Alumunium conductor galvanised steel armoured cable of the following size.
i) 3.5 core X 25 sq.mm
Make:- Havells/Polycab/KEI | 140 | MTR | 521.84 | ₹73,057.6 |
| 2 | Laying of one No. cable upto 35 sqmm and upto 185 sqmm in underground trench 460mm wide x 760mm average depth, with brick protection on the top of the cable with 8 (eight) Nos. bricks per Mtr. including filling the space between the bricks and cable and also the trenchwith shifted soil, leveling up and restoring surface duly rammed
I) 3.5 core X 25 sq. mm | 140 | MTR | 162 | ₹22,680 |
| 3 | Supply and delivery 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated stranded Alumunium conductor galvanised steel armoured cable of the following size.
i) 3.5 core X 50 sq.mm
Make:- Havells/Polycab/KEI | 85 | MTR | 859.76 | ₹73,079.6 |
| 4 | Supply and delivery 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated stranded Alumunium conductor galvanised steel armoured cable of the following size.
i) 3.5 core X 70 sq.mm
Make:- Havells/Polycab/KEI | 155 | MTR | 1,158.08 | ₹1,79,502.4 |
| 5 | Laying of one No. cable above 35 sqmm and upto 185 sqmm in underground trench 460mm wide x 760mm average depth, with brick protection on the top of the cable with 8 (eight) Nos. bricks per Mtr. including filling the space between the bricks and cable and also the trenchwith shifted soil, leveling up and restoring surface duly rammed I) 3.5 core X 70 sq.mm, ii) 3.5 core X 50 sq.mm | 240 | MTR | 172 | ₹41,280 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing compression type gland complete with brass gland, brass ring & rubber ring for dust & moisture-proof entry of XLPE/PVC armoured cables as below
i)3.5 core X 25 Sq.mm | 2 | EACH | 152 | ₹304 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing compression type gland complete with brass gland, brass ring & rubber ring for dust & moisture-proof entry of XLPE/PVC armoured cables as below
i) 3.5 X50 Sq.mm | 2 | EACH | 197 | ₹394 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing compression type gland complete with brass gland, brass ring & rubber ring for dust & moisture-proof entry of XLPE/PVC armoured cables as below
i) 3.5 core X 70 Sq.mm | 2 | EACH | 212 | ₹424 |
| 9 | Finishing the end of following XLPE cables by crimping method including supplying and fixing solderless socket (Dowels make), tapes, anticorrosive paste <(>&<)> jointing materials. I)3.5core X 70 sq.mm | 2 | Set | 263 | ₹526 |
| 10 | Finishing the end of following XLPE cables by crimping method including supplying and fixing solderless socket (Dowels make), tapes, anticorrosive paste <(>&<)> jointing materials. I) 3.5core X 25 sq.mm | 2 | Set | 110 | ₹220 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
2911_Form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
GTC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
BOQ_2554674.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
STC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].