Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted as L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected as L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
12 Sept 2023, 5:00 pmClosed
DFO PURULIA DIVISION
NEAR BUS STAND RANCHI ROAD PURULIA
REPAIRING OF GROUP-C STAFF QUARTER OF BAGHMUNDI RANGE UNDER BURDA BEAT (QTR. NO.- 12Bldg/BMD) OF DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, PURULIA DIVISION OF 2023-24.
2023_DM_562595_2
WBFOR/DFOPUR/NIT/23/2023-24
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
BAGHMUNDI RANGE UNDER BURDA BEAT
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹250
₹2,500
31 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2023
15 Sept 2023
4 Sept 2023
12 Sept 2023
4 Sept 2023
4 Sept 2023 - 12 Sept 2023
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ABANI GOSWAMY Created Date/Time: 08-Nov-2023 03:16 PM Tender Title: WBFOR/DFOPUR/NIT-23/2023-24 Tender ID: 2023_DM_562595_2
Tender Inviting Authority: DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, PURULIA DIVISION
Name of Work: ESTIMATE FOR PROPOSED SCHEDULE OF REPAIR OF GROUP -C STAFF QUARTER UNDER DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, PURULIA DIVISION OF 2023-24
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RANJIT KUMER MEHETA(GSTN-19ALIPM1164G1Z2) 125000.00 -15.69 105387.50 One Lakh Five Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Seven
2.00 MANATOSH GORAI(GSTN-NA) 125000.00 -14.21 107237.50 One Lakh Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Seven
3.00 BUBAI CHANDRA(GSTN-NA) 125000.00 -14.99 106262.50 One Lakh Six Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RANJIT KUMER MEHETA(105387.50)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBFOR/DFOPUR/NIT-23/2023-24 Tender ID: 2023_DM_562595_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RANJIT KUMER MEHETA 105387.50 L1
2 BUBAI CHANDRA 106262.50 L2
3 MANATOSH GORAI 107237.50 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].