Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹12.1 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
PD, PMU, BIIU, ADB, PWD, Dehradun
Project Director, Project Management Unit (PMU), Bridge Improvement in Uttarakhand (BIIU), ADB, Public Works Department (PWD), Dehradun
Construction of 18m span Double Lane RCC T-Beam Motor Bridge in Km 137 and 18 m span Double Lane RCC T-Beam Motor Bridge in Km 146 of SH-10 and 30m span Double Lane Steel Truss Motor Bridge in Km36 of SH-57 in District Champawat.
2026_BIIU0_99216_1
579/02BIIU/PMU/2026_11
Open Tender
Civil Works - Bridges
Item Rate
545 days
Lohaghat
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,900
Project Director, PMU, BIIU, ADB, PWD
₹12.1 L
Dehradun
21 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | Construction of 18 m span 2- Lane Motor Bridge in Km 137 of Kathgodam (Ranibag)–BhiMTal–Khutani–Padampuri–Dhanachuli–Pahadpani– Shaharfatak– Mornaula–Devidhura–Lohaghat–Pancheswer. Bridge ID - 2380 | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | Excavation for Structures (Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out,construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material.) ard Hard rock (blasting prohibited) by Mechanical Means. | 243.2 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications. PCC Grade M15 With Batching Plant, Transit Mixer and Manual placing. | 15.04 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications. RCC Grade M30 With Batching Plant, Transit Mixer and Manual placing. | 84.35 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-structure complete as per drawing and technical specification RCC Grade M30, Height upto 5m With Batching Plant, Transit Mixer and Concrete Pump | 97.8 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-structure complete as per drawing and technical specifications RCC Grade M30 Height 5m to 10m With Batching Plant, Transit Mixer and Concrete Pump | 46.55 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/Reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/return wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V:20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per drawing and Technical specifications | 154 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying of Filter media with granular materials/stone crushed aggregates satisfying the requirements laid down in clause 2504.2.2. of MoRTH specifications to a thickness of not less than 600 mm with smaller size towards the soil and bigger size towards the wall and provided over the entire surface behind abutment, wing wall and return wall to the full height compacted to a firm condition complete as per drawing and Technical Specification | 93.4 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Furnishing and Placing Reinforced/Prestressed cement concrete in super-structure as per drawing and Technical Specification RCC Grade M 30 For T-beam & slab, Height 5m to 10m | 84.99 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing of Rebar pf 25 mm dia, depth 1000 mm with hilti Re 500V4 Chemical including drilling holes in RCC, Hole cleaning , rebar fixing with chemical complete as per drawing including supply of all material, T&P for proper completion of the work. | 56 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.91 MB
Bid_Document_Vol_1_Pkg_11.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.52 MB
Bid_Document_Vol_2_Pkg_11.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.59 MB
BOQ_117004.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
Drawing_BridgeID_2378.pdf
Additional Documents • 7.54 MB
Drawing_BridgeID_2380.pdf
Additional Documents • 7.06 MB
Geological_BridgeID_2378.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.91 MB
Geological_BridgeID_2380.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.74 MB
Geotechnical_Bridge_ID_2380.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.42 MB
Geotechnical_BridgeID_2378.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.81 MB
Topographical_BridgeID_2378.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.74 MB
Topographical_BridgeID_2380.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.72 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].