Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹7.8 Laccepted-aoc | ₹7.8 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹8.2 L
EMD Value
₹20,500
Closing Date
24 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
Room No.128, Admn Building, Tirupati
Hiring of PA system in connetion with Pournami Kalyanotsavam at Sri Kodandaraswamy temple, Vontimitta and Tallapaka 108 statue cultural programmes during the year 2025-26
919198
02/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹290
₹20,500
9 May 2026
9 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026
Hiring of P.A System which includes the hire charges for labour, Transportation, incidental charges etc., complete finished item of work as per the direction of site Engineer. The Public Address system consisting the following equipments.
Box type speakers each 500 watts with LF, HF and MF
16 channel Audio Mixer
1000 watts Amplifiers
Cord less Microphones.
Microphones with extension cables
Microphone table stands
Microphone floor stands.
35 watts Horn type speakers
500 watts Amplifiers
Box type speakers each 500 watts with LF, HF and MF
16 channel Audio Mixer
1000 watts Amplifiers
Cord less Microphones.
Microphones with extension cables
Microphone table stands
Microphone floor stands.
35 watts Horn type speakers
500 watts Amplifiers
Box type speakers each 500 watts with LF, HF and MF
16 channel Audio Mixer
1000 watts Amplifiers
Cord less Microphones.
Microphones with extension cables
Microphone table stands
35 watts Horn type speakers
500 watts Amplifiers
Microphone floor stands.
Box type speakers each 500 watts with LF, HF and MF
16 channel Audio Mixer
1000 watts Amplifiers
Cord less Microphones.
Microphones with extension cables
Microphone table stands
Microphone floor stands.
35 watts Horn type speakers
500 watts Amplifiers
Engaging of semi-skilled electrician (As per the labour rates of Civil SSR 2024-25)
Hire charges for supplying, fixing, wiring and 5 KVA DG set with suitable change over switch, cables and connections. The DG set should be maintained for all the 24 hours for running the set with operator wherever necessary as directed during execution and removal, transportation of all materials loading and unloading after end of the programme (Festivals / Utsavams) and all labour charges etc., completed (Excluding the cost of Diesel Oil) - For One day Rates as per Electrical SSR-2020-21 - Item No. 10.5.12.2 of Chapter-10) (i.e. Rs. 2800.00 (per day) + 199.22 (contract margin @ 7.115%)= 2999.22 for one day). Note:- 1) Erection and Testing should be completed before one day of the Festival / Utsavam etc., begins. 2) Necessary watch and ward against fire accident, safety measures and without interruption should be maintained during the Programme / Festival functions.
Supply of Diesel Oil for 5 KVA DG Set. (Rate as per the Local Market, Tirupati dt: 05.02.2026) Note:- Diesel consumption as per the actual hours operated during program.
(Rupees Eight Lakh Seventeen Thousand Six Hundred Nineteen and Paise Seventy Five only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 02.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.22 MB
Schedule 02.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].