Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H1₹7.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.7 L | H1 | Accepted-AOC OK |
| 2 | H2₹7.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.3 L | H2 | Rejected-AOC OK |
| 3 | H3₹7 LRejected-AOC BEHIND NARSINGH MANDIR RAM TEKRI RAGHURAJNAGAR DISTRICT SATNA M P PIN 485001 | SATNA | SATNA | MADHYA PRADESH | 485001 | ₹7 L | H3 | Rejected-AOC OK |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANAS UDDIN SIDDIQUI H1 | Shree Ganesh Traders H2 | RAJENDRA SINGH H3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00E-TENDER For Selection of Service Provider for Implementation, Operation, Maintenance and Management Of Parking Location Developed by Municipal Corporation Bhopal Package –BMCSP009 | ||||||
| 1.01 | 2026_UAD_473251_1 | 1 | Nos | 7,66,584 ₹9,04,569.12 | 7,34,000 ₹7,34,000 | 7,00,000 ₹7,00,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹30,240
Closing Date
28 Jan 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
DINESH KUMAR SINGH
BMC HEAD OFFICE ISBT BUILDING BHOPAL
Selection of Service Provider for Implementation Operation Maintenance and Management of PARKING Location Developed by Municipal Corporation Bhopal
2026_UAD_473251_1
BMCSP009
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Lump-sum
21 days
BMC BHOPAL
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹5,900
₹30,240
BMC HEAD OFFICE ISBT BUILDING BHOPAL
7 Aug 2026
8 Jan 2026
30 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
15 Jan 2026
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL
Name of Work: E-TENDER For Selection of Service Provider for Implementation, Operation, Maintenance and Management Of Parking Location Developed by Municipal Corporation Bhopal Package –BMCSP009
Contract No: 2026_UAD_473251_1
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder in Rs. P Excise Duty in Rs. P GST in Rs. P Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) in Rs. P Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies in Rs. P Other Taxes 2 in Rs. P IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax in Rs. P Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 E-TENDER For Selection of Service Provider for Implementation, Operation, Maintenance and Management Of Parking Location Developed by Municipal Corporation Bhopal Package –BMCSP009 1 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve item1 10 1 Nos
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
RFPBMCSP009.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
BOQ_557146.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].