Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹25.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹26.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹26.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹27.8 LRejected-AOC NEAR BAZID BEG OFFICE 99 G FARIDAPUR CHAUDHARY IZZATNAGAR BAREILLY | BAREILLY | BAREILLY | UTTAR PRADESH | ₹27.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹28.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹28.4 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹28.8 LRejected-AOC 545K LPO 008 SARASWATI SADAN NEAR SINGH TENT HOUSE PITAMBER KHEDA LAKSHMAN VIHAR PARA ROAD RAJAJIPURAM DISTRICT LUCKNOW | ₹28.8 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S BEG ENTERPRISES L3 | M/S SAMAR ELECTRICALS L1 | M/S SUPER ENGINEERING TRADERS L4 | JOSHI ELECTRICALS L2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00For the work of Preventive Maintenance of D/T’s of different capacity for strengthening of Electrification System Under LT & 11 KV Vertical, Bareilly , Under Business Plan-2026-27 Bareilly | ||||||||
| 1.01Carriage of following materials from E.S.CS store C.B Ganj to work site including loading & unloading . | ||||||||
| 1.02 | LT XLPE Cable Al. (1X400 sqmm) | 1,550 | Meter | 35 ₹54,250 | 10 ₹15,500 | 20 ₹31,000 | 3 ₹4,650 Lowest | 7 ₹10,850 |
| 1.03 | LT XLPE Cable Al. (1X630 sqmm) | 2,140 | Meter | 40 ₹85,600 | 10 ₹21,400 | 20 ₹42,800 | 3 ₹6,420 Lowest | 7 ₹14,980 |
| 1.04 | LT XLPE Cable Al. (1X1000 sqmm) | 330 | Meter | 50 ₹16,500 | 10 ₹3,300 | 20 ₹6,600 | 3 ₹990 Lowest | 10 ₹3,300 |
| 1.05 | M.S Channel (125x65 mm) | 5,210 | Kgs. | 8 ₹41,680 | 5 ₹26,050 | 3 ₹15,630 | 2 ₹10,420 Lowest | 3 ₹15,630 |
| 2.00Erection Work including fitting of all accessories as per RESSPO Norms. | ||||||||
| 2.01 | Fabrication and Erection of M.S Channel (125x65 mm) | 5,210 | Kgs. | 20 ₹1,04,200 | 10 ₹52,100 Lowest | 25 ₹1,30,250 | 20 ₹1,04,200 | 15 ₹78,150 |
| 2.02 | Erection & fixing of New LT XLPE Cable Al. (1X400 sqmm) | 1,550 | Meter | 50 ₹77,500 | 20 ₹31,000 Lowest | 100 ₹1,55,000 | 40 ₹62,000 | 60 ₹93,000 |
| 2.03 | Erection & fixing of New LT XLPE Cable Al. (1X630 sqmm) | 2,140 | Meter | 60 ₹1,28,400 | 22 ₹47,080 Lowest | 100 ₹2,14,000 | 45 ₹96,300 | 70 ₹1,49,800 |
Tender Value
₹32 L
EMD Value
₹32,000
Closing Date
9 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SE, EUDC,BAREILLY
35-B RAMPUR GARDEN BAREILY
T-04/EUDCB/2026-27
2026_MVVNL_1154606_1
T-04/EUDCB/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
180 days
11 KV VERTICAL BAREILLY
AS PER TENDER FORM
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,540
SE, EUDC
₹32,000
2 Sept 2026
27 May 2026
10 Jun 2026
27 May 2026
9 Jun 2026
27 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1For the work of Preventive Maintenance of D/T’s of different capacity for strengthening of Electrification System Under LT & 11 KV Vertical, Bareilly , Under Business Plan-2026-27 Bareilly | |||||
| 1.01 | Carriage of following materials from E.S.CS store C.B Ganj to work site including loading & unloading . | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | LT XLPE Cable Al. (1X400 sqmm) | 1,550 | Meter | - | - |
| 1.03 | LT XLPE Cable Al. (1X630 sqmm) | 2,140 | Meter | - | - |
| 1.04 | LT XLPE Cable Al. (1X1000 sqmm) | 330 | Meter | - | - |
| 1.05 | M.S Channel (125x65 mm) | 5,210 | Kgs. | - | - |
| 2Erection Work including fitting of all accessories as per RESSPO Norms. | |||||
| - | Fabrication and Erection of M.S Channel (125x65 mm) | 5,210 | Kgs. | - | - |
| - | Erection & fixing of New LT XLPE Cable Al. (1X400 sqmm) | 1,550 | Meter | - | - |
| 2.03 | Erection & fixing of New LT XLPE Cable Al. (1X630 sqmm) | 2,140 | Meter | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
form.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.06 MB
BOQ_2162800.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Sudhipatra-2.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].