Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹90.4 LAccepted-AOC H NO 245 A NEAR PRIMARY SCHOOL NIRMALANAGAR XELDEM QUEPEM GOA 403705 | XELDEM | QUEPEM | GOA | 403705 | ₹90.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Incomplete Documents |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Incomplete Documents |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S UNIQUE CONSTRUCTIONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rocks, soft rock, disintergrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. incl. pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil, rock at specified areas within 50m leads and with all lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. complete. | 20,213.55 | Cum | 370 ₹74,79,013.5 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Transportation and carriage of materials by tipper truck including loading, unloading and stacking etc.earth (upto 5 kms) | 4,042.71 | Cum | 44 ₹1,77,879.24 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹86.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
10 Jan 2023, 4:00 pmClosed
EE II, WRD
Aquem Baixo Rawanfond Goa
Desilting and clearing of weeds of (Crop I) type vegetation from Maimollem tank II behind Taniya hotel to TVS showroom in Vasco Constituency under mission Amrut Sarovar.
2022_WRD_6493_1
WDII/TECH/F17/9e/2022-23/SrNo1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
90 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,000
₹1.7 L
15 Jul 2026
28 Dec 2022
11 Jan 2023
28 Dec 2022
10 Jan 2023
28 Dec 2022
Amount
Earthwork in excavation in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rocks, soft rock, disintergrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. incl. pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil, rock at specified areas within 50m leads and with all lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. complete.
Transportation and carriage of materials by tipper truck including loading, unloading and stacking etc.earth (upto 5 kms)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].