Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.6 LAccepted-AOC GANGARAMPUR DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | GANGARAMPUR | DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹8.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹8.7 LRejected-AOC GANGARAMPUR DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | GANGARAMPUR | DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹8.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹8.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| 4 | L4₹8.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical REJECTED |
Tender Value
₹8.7 L
EMD Value
₹17,480
Closing Date
6 Jan 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER, DDZP
DAKSHIN DINAJPUR ZILLA PARISHAD
Installation of Solar Powered LDTW for Mintor Irrigation at the Land of Krishna Gopal Das, mouza-Sayrapur, GP_nandanpur in P.S. Gangarampur-847447150
2024_ZPHD_783696_8
DDP/N-32/2024-25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
WORKS
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
₹17,480
Yes
27 Aug 2026
13 Dec 2024
8 Jan 2025
13 Dec 2024
6 Jan 2025
13 Dec 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Rabindra Nath Sarkar Created Date/Time: 24-Apr-2025 12:03 PM Tender Title: DDP/N-32/08/2024-25 Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_783696_8
Tender Inviting Authority: DAKSHIN DINAJPUR ZILLA PARISHAD, BALURGHAT, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR.
Name of Work: Installation of Solar Powered LDTW for Mintor Irrigation at the Land of Krishna Gopal Das, mouza-Sayrapur, GP_nandanpur in P.S. Gangarampur-847447150
Contract No: DDP/NIT-32/08/2024-25
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s Nikunja Ghosh (GSTN-19ATIPG5213C1Z2) BID ID -5902307 873977.00 -1.75 858682.40 Eight Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty Two
2.00 Ayoushman Construction (GSTN-19ABNFA3594K1ZS) BID ID -5958731 873977.00 -0.10 873103.02 Eight Lakh Seventy Three Thousand One Hundred and Three
3.00 Maa Kamakkha Co-operative Labour Contract & Construction Society Ltd. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5958582 873977.00 -0.05 873540.01 Eight Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty
4.00 THE MASON AND ROAD BINDERS CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT & CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5958706 873977.00 -0.03 873714.81 Eight Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s Nikunja Ghosh(858682.40)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: DDP/N-32/08/2024-25 Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_783696_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s Nikunja Ghosh (BID ID -5902307) 858682.40 L1
2 Ayoushman Construction (BID ID -5958731) 873103.02 L2
3 Maa Kamakkha Co-operative Labour Contract & Construction Society Ltd. (BID ID -5958582) 873540.01 L3
4 THE MASON AND ROAD BINDERS CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT & CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD. (BID ID -5958706) 873714.81 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].