Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹38.5 L
EMD Value
₹77,010
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
Er.Anand Blouria
Jal Shakti Division Nurpur
C/O RCC collection tank 60000 Ltr capacity Main Storage over head of 140000Ltr capacity with 10 mtr, staging height and 50000 ltr capacity with 10 mtr. Staging height.
2026_HPIPH_142552_1
EENPREA_1-3678-83 dated 02-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
Baranda
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹77,010
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of reinforcement cement concrete circular over the ground Collection Tank of 60000 Ltr capacity including supply of design and structual drawing subject to approval of the same from the competent authority before starting the work including carriage of material within all leads and lifts of complete . Reservoirs should comprise of following :- | 60,000 | Litre | - | - |
| 1.01 | Laying and fixing Inlet, Outlet, Scour & Over flow G.I pipe 8mm dia and length maximum ten meter each including by pass arrangement, Sluice valve and pipe fittings all diameters.(Pipe shall be supplyed by the Department) | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and fixing 2mm thick M.S. sheet man hole cover of size 0.60X0.60 metre welded with bottom frame size 0.60X0.60 metre of angle iron size 40X40X6mm and cover frame of M.S angle iron size 25X25X5mm using central cross pipces along with locking arrangement and welding complete and applying a primer coat of red lead paint ( the weight of cover and frame to be not less than 20.15 kg.). | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and fixing of galvanised iron pipe M.S. Angle iron ladder from man hole to bottom of reservoir and from ground level to top of proof up to manhole. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Cast iron ventilater pipe with cowl mosquito to proof cover of suficient length suitable for under ground reservior.. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | All other required accessories such as bell mouth, control valve for outlet, inlet and by pass line lighting conductor (if required ) water level quard (indicator). | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | All the fitting shall be embadded in the structure whole the work is in progress. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | All connection shall be left out side the structure with sluice valve/control valve in position ready for connection with in coming and outgoing pipes, all sluice valve /control valve shall be of Kartar/KSB/Leader/Kirloskar make and the scope of supply & errection shall be in scope of contrsctor. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | All these above fitting shal conform to the relevent I.S. code | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Construction of reinforcement cement concrete circular over head tank 140000 littres capacity,with 10 mtr staging height, including supply of design and structual drawing subject to approval of the same from the competent authority before starting the work including carriage of material within all leads and lifts of complete . Reservoirs should comprise of following :- | 1,40,000 | Litre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
form-06.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
termscondition.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
BOQ_211802.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].