Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹28,705
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Local; 40Kms x 5Hrs
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Local; 80Kms x 10Hrs
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation; 300Kms x 10Hrs
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Local; 40Kms x 5Hrs
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Local; 80Kms x 10Hrs
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Outstation; 300Kms x 10Hrs
9782058
GEM/2026/B/7940345
Two Packet Bid
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Local; 40Kms x 5Hrs,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Ser
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Local; 40Kms x 5Hrs | Sathyagan NS Cab & Taxi Hiring Vehicles Requirement /Numberof 600031,FOOD CORPORATION withincontract OF INDIA, REGIONALOFFICE, periodforwhich No.8,Mayor Sathyamoorthy serviceisrequired Road, Chetput Services -Sedan;Local;80 Kms | 1 | 1 days |
| Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Local; 80Kms x 10Hrs | Sathyagan NS Cab & Taxi Hiring Vehicles Requirement 600031,FOOD CORPORATION withincontract OF INDIA, REGIONALOFFICE, periodforwhich No.8,Mayor Sathyamoorthy serviceisrequired Road, Chetput Services -Sedan;Outstation;300 Kms | 1 | 1 days |
| Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation; 300Kms x 10Hrs | Sathyagan NS Cab & Taxi Hiring Vehicles Requirement Estimated No.of Outstation Nights 600031,FOOD CORPORATION pervehicle No.8,Mayor Sathyamoorthy withincontract Road, Chetput periodforwhich serviceisrequired Services -SU | 5 | 1 days |
| Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Local; 40Kms x 5Hrs | Sathyagan NS Cab & Taxi Hiring Vehicles Requirement 600031,FOOD CORPORATION withincontract OF INDIA, REGIONALOFFICE, periodforwhich No.8,Mayor Sathyamoorthy serviceisrequired Road, Chetput Services -SU | 1 | 1 days |
| Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Local; 80Kms x 10Hrs | Sathyagan NS Cab & Taxi Hiring Vehicles Requirement /Numberof 600031,FOOD CORPORATION withincontract OF INDIA, REGIONALOFFICE, periodforwhich No.8,Mayor Sathyamoorthy serviceisrequired Road, Chetput Services -SU | 1 | 1 days |
| Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Outstation; 300Kms x 10Hrs | Sathyagan NS 600031,FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA, REGIONALOFFICE No.8,Mayor Sathyamoorthy Road, Chetput | 1 | - |
General Manager, South Zone, Tamilnadu Region, Department of Food and Public Distribution, Food Corporation of India (FCI),, Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution, (Food Corporation Of India, Regional Office, Chennai)
₹28,705
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9782058.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
1788345899.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.22 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .