Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.5 L
EMD Value
₹63,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGM
THDC INDIA LIMITED, Gangotri Bhawan Pragatipuram, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, PIN-249201 Telephone No. 01352473549
Work of Annual Sweeping and Cleaning of Residential Area of Lower Zone at B.Puram HPP Tehri.
2026_THDC_924227_1
THDC/RKSH/PROC/Open/2026-27/58
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
TEHRI
AS PER NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
THDC INDIA LIMITED
₹63,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Sweeping & Cleaning | |||||
| 1.01 | Sweeping & Cleaning of colony area and removal of sweeped materials i/c of all labour, material, T&P required for proper completion of the work. (Two times in one week) | 20,70,009.55 | Sqm | 0.43 | ₹8,90,104.11 |
| 1.02 | Cleaning of drain small size (300x150mm) including disposal of sludge up to 1.5 m and lead up to 30.0 m etc. (Two times in one month) | 68,468.4 | Rm | 3.41 | ₹2,33,477.24 |
| 1.03 | Cleaning of Nala size (1.2x1.0x1.0 mtr) including disposal of sludge up to 1.5 m and lead up to 30.0 m etc. (One time in three month) | 834.4 | Rm | 45.48 | ₹37,948.51 |
| 1.04 | Cleaning of seewer line chamber i/c disposal of sludge out side from colony area. | 390 | No. | 370.01 | ₹1,44,303.9 |
| 1.05 | Cleaning of Kitchen chamber (0.40x0.45x0.60) i/c disposal of sludge out side from colony area. | 120 | No. | 79.29 | ₹9,514.8 |
| 1.06 | Collection of garbage from door to door for its disposal near mukari by mechanical transport. | 1,47,095 | No. | 6.14 | ₹9,03,163.3 |
| 1.07 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared.(Two time in one year) | 32,180.05 | Sqm | 19.5 | ₹6,27,510.98 |
| 2Dismentling/Demolishing | |||||
| 2.01 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix). | 2 | Cum | 2,695.8 | ₹5,391.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.25 MB
BOQ_971219.xls
BOQ • 0.45 MB
NIT58.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .