Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
1 Oct 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
Expenditure
General
DSL
1 condition
1.The item is reserved to be procured from the firms approved by RDSO in RDSO Item id/ Sub item ID 3100251002. 2.For the purpose of development order placement, only the developmental vendors listed as developmental vendors available on U-VAM vendor list of the RDSO item id/sub item id 3100251002 applicable to this tender WITHOUT ANY CONDITION (regarding supply commencement preconditioned with prototype approval or field trials) will be treated as developmental vendors i.e. Developmental Vendors shall have the prototype approved/field trial completed (if required) for the drawing of the tendered item till the closing date of tender in order to qualify the eligibility for developmental order consideration.
26 conditions
Not applicable
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Rajasthan · 50 Numbers total
LOCO SIDE BUFFER ASSEMBLY.
10261745~NWR
10261745
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Sirohi, Rajasthan
₹0
Exempted
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
1 item · 50 Numbers total
LOCO SIDE BUFFER ASSEMBLY (RUBBER SPRING TYPE CAPACITY 1500 KG-M MINIMUM ) Spec: MP- 0.41.00.03 Rev. 03 , August 2024 , RDSO Drawing No : SK-DL-4725 , SKDL 4562_alt 03 , SK DL 4563_alt 01 , SKDL 4748 ALT 2 , SKDL 4561_alt 02 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date o f delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIESEL STORES DEPOT ABU ROAD, NWR | Rajasthan | 4.00 Numbers |
| DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT, NWR | Rajasthan | 46.00 Numbers |
| Total | 50 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5820335.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5572153.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].