Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.3 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Sahkari Ganna Vikas Samiti limited Bhojipura
Sahkari Ganna Vikas Samiti limited Bhojipura Bareilly
CONSTRUCTION OF CANE SOCIETY BUILDING BHOJIPURA AND CANE DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL SEMIKHERHA IN BHOJIPURA SAMITI CAMPUS AT BHOJIPURA BAREILLY
2026_CDSI_1182458_1
469/C/NIRMAN/ DATE 02.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
240 days
BAREILLY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,360
AS PER NIT
₹7.3 L
Yes
D C O OFFICE BAREILLY
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegatations grass, bush, wood trees and saplings of girth upto 30cm. Measured at a height of 1 metre above ground level & removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 metres outside the periphery of area cleared. | 269.37 | sqm | 12.52 | ₹3,372.51 |
| 2 | Taking layout of building | 189.4 | sqm | 9.5 | ₹1,799.3 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | 312.08 | cum | 185.14 | ₹57,778.49 |
| 4 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 25.77 | cum | 1,510.55 | ₹38,926.87 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources. | 27.97 | cum | 4,845.14 | ₹1,35,518.57 |
| 6 | Making drain along with the apron. | 58.58 | rm | 685.9 | ₹40,180.02 |
| 7 | With Chlorpyriphos/ Linadane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration. | 189.4 | sqm | 220.53 | ₹41,768.38 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources.[R.C.C. WORK IN FOOTING ] | 46.01 | cum | 6,433.93 | ₹2,96,025.12 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources.[R.C.C. WORK IN COLUMN ] | 7.25 | cum | 6,433.93 | ₹46,645.99 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources.[R.C.C. WORK IN TIE BEAM ] | 10.23 | cum | 6,433.93 | ₹65,825.54 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.66 MB
BOQ_2223133.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
BidDocument.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].