Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹54.5 LAdmitted-Finance AT KALIDASPUR PO BALIMED PS NAIKANIDIHI DIST BHADRAK PIN 756131 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756131 | -14.99% | ₹54.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹64.1 LAdmitted-Finance AT BAHARANA PO BAULANGA PS GOP DIST PURI | PURI | ODISHA | 752001 | +0.00% | ₹64.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹64.1 LAdmitted-Finance AT KUANLA PO SANKUAL PS MANGALPUR DIST JAJPUR PIN 755011 | JAJPUR | JAJPUR | ODISHA | 755011 | +0.00% | ₹64.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L2₹64.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹64.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L2₹64.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹64.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹64.1 L
EMD Value
₹64,100
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o SE, Akhuapada Irrigation Division, Akhuapada
Road improvement
2026_CDAID_129459_10
e-Procurement Notice No.02/2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
Akhuapada
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹64,100
Yes
16 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
20 May 2026 - 26 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation of any approved type of soil from approved borrow area by mechanical means, loading in to and transportation by mechanical means and unloading the soil within a distance of 5 km. on properly prepared and scientifically approved surface, protection works etc. with all labour and cost of transportation , with all leads, lifts and delifts including spreading and breaking the clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm in size including clearance of site, uprooting the stumps and trees, and dressing/cutting the earth to the required profile and slope for all heights of banks and slopes with required quality control test including construction, maintenance, watering , dewatering and lighting of haul road and borrow area and royalties, labour cess, T&P etc. complete, including mobilization and demobilization of men and machineries and all incidental charges and quality control testing charges required for completion of the work as per drawing, specification and direction of the Engineer.(Measurement will be taken on level section). Arrangement of earth is the responsibility of agency. | 3,000 | One Cum | 269.1 | ₹8,07,300 |
| 2 | Quarrying, Collecting, supplying and Stacking of good quality of moorum and Sand in regular box heap size of 1.50m X 1.50m X 0.50m ,to be measured as one cum, and admixing moorum and sand in (70 : 30) proportion and laying in sub-base, both side flanks and also on the top of metalled surface of road in layers not exceeding 150 mm thick with all leads, lifts and delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty etc. including labour cess and hire charges of T&P materials required for the work, watering and compacting to the required density in OMC with P.R.R., hire and running charges of machineries complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 675 | One Cum | 2,256.2 | ₹15,22,935 |
| 3 | Collecting and supplying of approved quallity IRC Grade-II metal & chips from approved quarry including cost, carriage , royalty etc. Laying, spreading & compacting stones aggregate of specific size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness , hand packing rolling with 3 wheeled steel roller 8-10 ton in stage to proper grade and camber applying brooming requisite type screening, binding materials to fill up to the interstices coarse aggregate waterring & compacting to the required density per clause 404 of MOSRT & H specification of road & bridge works etc. complete ( 5th Revision ) output 360cum. | 565.5 | One Cum | 4,538.7 | ₹25,66,634.85 |
| 4 | Collecting, conveying and supplying of good quality moorum from approved quarry and stacking at work site in a regular box heaps of 1.5x1.5x0.5m to be measured as 1 cum and conveying from stacks and spreading the moorum on the road surface in proper grade & camber including all labour cost, carriage, royalty of moorum with consolidation with PRR etc. complete as per direction by Engineer-in-charge. | 460 | One Cum | 2,155.4 | ₹9,91,484 |
| 5 | Cleaning and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegistation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth upto 300m, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable material and stacking of serviceable materials to be used or auctioned up to a lead of 1000m including removal of disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm in thickness etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 5,559.4 | One Sqm | 8.6 | ₹47,810.84 |
| 6 | Quarrying, collecting and supplying hard granite stone boulders of 15cm to 30cm in size, free from weathered skin surface and other deleterious materials dry packing for slope protection works in river embankments including surface packing in all heights and depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and hammering etc. including cost, conveyance, royalty, labour cess and transportation of all materials of approved quality with uniform colour and texture from approved quarry with all leads, lifts, delifts etc. and all other incidental charges with quality control tests required to complete the work as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 150 | One Cum | 3,129.7 | ₹4,69,455 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
TechBidAKP10.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.07 MB
BOQ_591839.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].