Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 CrAccepted-AOC DIRECTORATE OF DAIRY DEVELOPMENT ASSAM KHANAPARA GUWAHATI 22 | GOLAGHAT | ASSAM | 785601 | ₹1.5 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC accept |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance NEW DUDHNOI GOALPARA | ₹1.5 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical NEW DUDHNOI GOALPARA | BARPETA | ASSAM | 783101 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not Qualified |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical NOT AVAILABLE | NA | NA | 121004 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not Qualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Prasanta Kumar Dutta L1 | GOPAL CHANDRA BORAH L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 2.8 Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 2.8.1 All kinds of soil. | 284.75 | Cum | 287 ₹81,722.39 Lowest | 287 ₹81,722.39 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 4.1 Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 20 | Cum | 7,365 ₹1,47,300 Lowest | 7,365 ₹1,47,300 Lowest |
| 3.00 | 5.2 Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :
5.2.2 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size
derived from natural sources) | 118.29 | Cum | 10,185 ₹12,04,783.65 Lowest | 10,185 ₹12,04,783.65 Lowest |
| 4.00 | 6.1 Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:
6.1.1 Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 49.65 | Cum | 6,882 ₹3,41,691.3 Lowest | 6,882 ₹3,41,691.3 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 6.3 Brick work with common burnt clay machine moulded perforated bricks of class designation 12.5 conforming to IS: 2222 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor five level in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) : 6.3.1 With F.P.S.(non modular) bricks | 76.75 | Cum | 8,031 ₹6,16,379.25 Lowest | 8,031 ₹6,16,379.25 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 11.1 Brick on edge flooring with bricks of class designation 7.5 on a bed of 12 mm cement mortar, including filling the joints with same mortar, with common burnt clay non modular bricks: 1:6 (1cement : 6 coarse sand) | 440.45 | Sqm | 898 ₹3,95,524.1 Lowest | 898 ₹3,95,524.1 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 4.10 Providing and laying damp-proof course 40mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 12.5mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 39.45 | Sqm | 371 ₹14,635.95 Lowest | 371 ₹14,635.95 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 5.9 Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete | 158.85 | Sqm | 308 ₹48,925.8 Lowest | 308 ₹48,925.8 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 5.9 Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers | 110.46 | Sqm | 608 ₹67,159.68 Lowest | 608 ₹67,159.68 Lowest |
| 10.00 | 5.9 Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Coulumns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts | 253.08 | Sqm | 804 ₹2,03,476.32 Lowest | 804 ₹2,03,476.32 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
24 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Director, ADVD
Director, ADVD, Office of the Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department, Chenikuthi, Guwahati-3, Assam
RAIO KORSONTOLA
2026_AHVD_51693_1
763721/2025-26/DFA/1653637
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
Sonitpur District
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,100
₹3.0 L
Yes
Offline
20 Jun 2026
5 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.8 Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 2.8.1 All kinds of soil. | 0.8 | Cum | 1 | ₹0.8 |
| 2 | 4.1 Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 3 | 5.2 Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :
5.2.2 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size
derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 4 | 6.1 Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:
6.1.1 Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 5 | 6.3 Brick work with common burnt clay machine moulded perforated bricks of class designation 12.5 conforming to IS: 2222 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor five level in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) : 6.3.1 With F.P.S.(non modular) bricks | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 6 | 11.1 Brick on edge flooring with bricks of class designation 7.5 on a bed of 12 mm cement mortar, including filling the joints with same mortar, with common burnt clay non modular bricks: 1:6 (1cement : 6 coarse sand) | 1 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 7 | 4.10 Providing and laying damp-proof course 40mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 12.5mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 8 | 5.9 Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete | 1 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 9 | 5.9 Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers | 1 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 10 | 5.9 Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Coulumns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
SBD_Korsontola_17.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.33 MB
BOQ_82014.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Date_Extension.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].