Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.3 L
EMD Value
₹42,585
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
NAGAR NIGAM BAREILLY
Construction of a drain and CC road in Ward-79 (Chaknahunood Nagar), extending from Rashid Masters place to Sageer Nal Store via the lane containing Noori Masjid and Qasim Madrasa.
2026_DOLBU_1180631_1
286/CE/CD/26-27 (21 To 32) Sr No 29 Tender List 32 Date-24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BAREILLY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,478
₹42,585
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismantling of old damage BOE C.C. tiles Road work i/c stacking of dismantlled materials as directed by E/I.within a distance of 60.00M | 5.22 | CUM | 660 | ₹3,445.2 |
| 1.02 | Dismantling of damage RCC Slab | 2.02 | CUM | 1,404 | ₹2,836.08 |
| 1.03 | Dismantling of old damage BOE C.C. tiles Road work i/c stacking of dismantlled materials as directed by E/I.within a distance of 60.00M | 216.89 | SQM | 12 | ₹2,602.68 |
| 1.04 | Dismantling of cement concrete or brick or dismantlled materials as directed by E/I.within a distance of 60.00M | 60.73 | CUM | 75 | ₹4,554.75 |
| 1.05 | Cartage upto 5.00km for disposing of malba | 78.08 | CUM | 183.5 | ₹14,327.68 |
| 1.06 | Earth work in excavation ordinary soil, | 83.37 | CUM | 209 | ₹17,424.33 |
| 1.07 | Earth work in filling cartage up to 5.00 km including loading, unloading etc | 105.43 | CUM | 359.27 | ₹37,877.84 |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying cement concrete in 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 Fine sand : 12 Brick ballast 40 mm gauge) and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors-completion of the work as per direction of E/ I. (S.I No. 273) | 22.23 | CUM | 3,705 | ₹82,362.15 |
| 1.09 | P/L of Granular sub base with coarse graded materials (Table 400-2 ) in granular sub base by providing coare graded materials, spreading in uniform layer with motor grader on preparing surface mixing by mix in place method with rotovator O.M.C. and compacting with power vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete as per clause 401compected incluing lighting, guarding, barricating and maintance of diversion etc | 58.08 | CUM | 4,059 | ₹2,35,746.72 |
| 1.1 | First class brick work in 1:4 cement and fine sand of 1.25 FM. Mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 63.6 | CUM | 5,500 | ₹3,49,800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 16.76 MB
BOQ_2219902.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .