Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
2 conditions
We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 12 of August 2018
After issue of Purchase Order (PO), the firm shall Initially supply 07 nos. cylinder of 6 to 8 Cubic metre capacity within 15 days. Thereafter the rotation of this cylinder shall be carried out as per requirement. The supplier shall supply filled cylinders & collect empty cylinder from the consignee end as per demand/requirement.
36 conditions
The Vendors are advised to fill "Compliance to special tender condition / Checklist" with each offer by specifically stating "yes" or "No" against each special condition / Checklist and in case of a "No" must fill reason for not agreeing with that special condition / Checklist in the remark entry box as provided therein.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Gujarat · 960 cum total
Gas Acetylene Dissolved
87265281E
87265281E
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Sabar Kantha, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
28 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
1 item · 960 cum total
Gas Acetylene Dissolved to IS: 308/2024, Fourth Revision to be supplied as per attached special conditions. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 960.00 cum |
| Total | 960 cum | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5755761.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5755762.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5757080.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5756617.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5757069.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5755763.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].