Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹19,008
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:30 pmDue today
DIRECTOR HBCH AND RC MUZAFFARPUR
Director Office HBCH AND RC MUZAFFARPUR
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning SITC of Stainless Steel (SS) Laboratory Counters for the Establishment of Cytogenetics Laboratory in the Main Hospital Building at HBCH and RC, Muzaffarpur.
2026_TMC_924082_1
HBCHRC/MZP/ENGG/W/LT/26-27/02
Limited
Civil Works - Others
Works
HBCH AND RC NUZAFFARPUR
As Per NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹19,008
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Design, Fabrication, Supply & Installation of Stainless steel frame Granite Top Instrument table of height 750 to 800 mm (minimum 750mm), width 750 mm to 900 mm (minimum 750mm) and desired length as per site condition. The Main Frame of the table shall be made of Stainless steel 304 grade tubular sections 40mmx40mmx1.2 mm & internal supports of 25mmx25mmx1.2mm SS 304 grade tubular section @ 300 mm centre to centre to hold the granite top. Minimum 18 mm thick Jet Black Granite to be fixed over 12 mm marine ply with help of suitable high strength adhesive, gaps between granite and SS frame to be filled with silicon sealant. Also, SS tubular section support of 25mm X 25mmX 1.2mm @ 300 mm centre to centre to hold the frame at the bottom to provided, which shall be topped with SS 304 grade 18 Gauge sheet 100 mm above from the bottom, the legs of the table shall be protected with heavy duty soft bushes/high quality Silicon leg guard on the bottom to avoid scratches to the flooring.
Note: Suitable arrangment for fixing of SS Sink with /withouth drain board is included in the scope of item. Location and the provision of the sink shall as per be drawing or direction of Engineer In-charge. | 19.2 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
02LIMITEDTENDERCYTOGENTIC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
BOQ_971058.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .