Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹77,359.62Accepted-AOC DATTUMURI BASTI 22 12 SIJUA DHANBAD | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828121 | ₹77,359.62 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Approved |
| 2 | L2₹81,227.60Rejected-Finance 01 CHHATABAD KATRASGARH DHANBAD DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | ₹81,227.60 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹83,548.39Rejected-Finance 22 12 SIJUA TETULMARI DHANBAD DHANBAD DHANBAD 828121 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828121 | ₹83,548.39 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹77,360
Closing Date
30 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
AM EnM Sijua Area
Sijua Area office
For Repairing and overhauling of Oil Circuit Breaker Make Metropolitan Vickers,400Amp 550V at 5 Pit Substn under Loyabad Colliery
2026_BCCL_361200_1
GM/SA/AM(EnM)-NIT/2026-27/030
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
7 days
LBC under Sijua Area
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 Sept 2026
19 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
20 Jun 2026
30 Jun 2026
20 Jun 2026
20 Jun 2026 - 27 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Job Description | |||||
| 1.01 | P Type Contact | 48 | Nos | 130 | ₹6,240 |
| 1.02 | Rose Copper Contact | 8 | Nos | 775 | ₹6,200 |
| 1.03 | Moving Contact | 3 | Nos | 1,300 | ₹3,900 |
| 1.04 | Copper Contact Female(Pin Type) | 8 | Nos | 880 | ₹7,040 |
| 1.05 | No. Volt Coil | 1 | No | 1,850 | ₹1,850 |
| 1.06 | (Amp +Volt)Digital Meter | 2 | Nos | 2,170 | ₹4,340 |
| 1.07 | Over load coil with plunger | 3 | Nos | 1,375 | ₹4,125 |
| 1.08 | Repairing of mechanical | 1 | No | 2,500 | ₹2,500 |
| 1.09 | Selector switch(Amp+Volt) | 2 | Nos | 870 | ₹1,740 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.68 MB
BOQ_374077.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].