Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance H NO 140 B DOUGRIM CAMURLIM LOUTLIM MARGAO GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹1.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Veer Constructions L1 | E R KHALEEL L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/ manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other material either in full or in parts, as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. | 1,471 | Cum | 300 ₹4,41,300 Lowest | 350 ₹5,14,850 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 188 | Cum | 2,500 ₹4,70,000 Lowest | 2,750 ₹5,17,000 |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 1,915 | Sq.m | 500 ₹9,57,500 Lowest | 508 ₹9,72,820 |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level. | 1,380 | Cum | 7,000 ₹96,60,000 | 6,630 ₹91,49,400 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) : All works upto plinth level. | 22 | Cum | 8,470 ₹1,86,340 Lowest | 8,950 ₹1,96,900 |
| 6.00 | Providing High yield strength steel reinforcement bar (HYSD)/TMT steel reinforcement bar from secondary producers (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 1,100 | Kg | 100 ₹1,10,000 Lowest | 100 ₹1,10,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge: 110mm Dia. | 347 | R.M | 400 ₹1,38,800 Lowest | 450 ₹1,56,150 |
| 8.00 | Providing, fixing and laying in position and jointing true to line and level R.C.C. balusters of various diameters with R.C.C. 1:11/2:3 ( 1cement : 11/2 Coarse sand : 3 Aggregate) including transportation with all leads and lifts, curing etc.complete as per the direction of Engineer in Charge. | 148 | R.M | 2,400 ₹3,55,200 Lowest | 2,498 ₹3,69,704 |
| 9.00 | 12mm cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) | 512 | Sq. m | 250 ₹1,28,000 Lowest | 300 ₹1,53,600 |
| 10.00 | Painting three or more coats with acryllic exterior paint of approved brand and manufacture (such as Dulex, Asian Paints/ Sherwin Williams) including applying one coat of cement primer and one coat of surface treatment etc. complete. | 711 | Sq. m | 250 ₹1,77,750 Lowest | 255 ₹1,81,305 |
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Stabilization to the unstable hill slope for the hill near Shree Sateri temple at Mainem in Village Nirankal of Shiroda Constituency
2026_WRD_27613_1
WDXI/PB/F.24/2025-26/1476
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
120 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹3.1 L
5 May 2026
6 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/ manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other material either in full or in parts, as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete.
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level.
Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) : All works upto plinth level.
Providing High yield strength steel reinforcement bar (HYSD)/TMT steel reinforcement bar from secondary producers (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge: 110mm Dia.
Providing, fixing and laying in position and jointing true to line and level R.C.C. balusters of various diameters with R.C.C. 1:11/2:3 ( 1cement : 11/2 Coarse sand : 3 Aggregate) including transportation with all leads and lifts, curing etc.complete as per the direction of Engineer in Charge.
12mm cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand)
Painting three or more coats with acryllic exterior paint of approved brand and manufacture (such as Dulex, Asian Paints/ Sherwin Williams) including applying one coat of cement primer and one coat of surface treatment etc. complete.
Providing and and laying antiskid floor tiles 12 x 12 upto 16 x 16 in of Johnson, Somany, Kajaria (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS:15622 of approved make in shades as specified laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete: Dark shades
Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. Granite of any colour and shade, area of slab over 0.50 sqm: Jet Black
Earthwork in Embankment with approved earth (Contractor earth)/moorum including spreading the earth in layers not exceeding 250mm, in depth, breaking clods, rolling each layer with half ton roller or wooden or steel hammer including fifting up ground depression, dressing etc. complete with all lead and lift and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
BOQ_28057.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].