Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LRejected-Finance 01 KHANRA DEULGRAM BAGNAN DEULGRAM BAGNAN HOWRAH WEST BENGAL 711303 | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711303 | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,699
Closing Date
27 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
BIDHANNAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Repairing of road from H/O Produyut Roy to Shaw House at Boro Bagan Math Para , ward no - 12 under BMC (Scheme ID- APAS/01/115/62/0002 )
2025_MAD_940397_4
NIT NO. 1135/PWD(BMC), DTD. 06.11.2025
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
30 days
Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,699
7 Aug 2026
6 Nov 2025
29 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
Ordinary Cement Concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinfocement, if any, in grond floor as per relevant I.S. codes. a) Pakur Variety.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 17.41 MB
BOQ_2225168.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].