Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,340
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
AE, THIRUVALLA MUNICIPALITTY
AE THIRUVALLA MUNICIPALITTY
Thiruvalla Municipality 2025-26 Maintenance for Drainage Varicadu Vattachuvadu Junction in ward no 05
2026_LSGD_867214_3
01/AE/LSGD/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
180 days
THIRUVALLA
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹560
Yes
₹6,340
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Maintenance of Drainage and slab construction | |||||
| 1.001 | OD316025/2025-2026:Engaging man Mazdoor for clearing silt , clearing the drainage and dispose the debris with lead and lift as directed by engineer at site. | - | no | - | - |
| 1.002 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 11.4.4:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 IV. R.C.C grade M 20 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 | - | tonne | - | - |
| 1.006 | 75.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 1 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
BOQ_1468435.xls
BOQ • 0.20 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].