Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹999Accepted-Finance | ₹999 | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1,250Accepted-Finance | ₹1,250 | L2 | Accepted-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical SECOND FLOOR 210 RAJENDRA PLACE PADMA TOWER CENTRAL DELHI NEW DELHI DELHI DELHI 110008 | WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110008 | - | - | Rejected-Technical TECNICAL DISQUALIFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LAKSHYA ENTERPRISES L2 | RAM ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Selection of Vendor for Supply and O&M of Ten(10) Electric Mechanical Road Sweeping Machines of Minimum 2.0 Cum Capacity in Bhopal for Five (05) Years on VGF-cum-Performance Based (Per-Kilometer) Payment Model. | |||||
| 1.01 | Mechanical road sweeping of designated roads using 01 (one) battery-operated, self-propelled road sweeping machine, including complete operation & maintenance (O&M), charging, manpower, consumables, and all other incidental works, fully in accordance with the scope of work specified in the RFP. The quoted rate shall be for one machine and per kilometre of road length. (GST will be paid extra) | 1 | Running KM length | 1,250 ₹1,250 | 999 ₹999 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹10 Cr
EMD Value
₹5 L
Closing Date
9 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
VARUN AWASTHI
CENTRAL WORKSHOP, PHE CAMPUS, MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL
Selection of Vendor for Supply and O and M of Ten (10) Electric Mechanical Road Sweeping Machines of Minimum 2.0 Cum Capacity in Bhopal for Five (05) Years on VGF-cum-Performance Based (Per-Kilometer) Payment Model (Second Call)
2026_UAD_487359_2
2025310317
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
30 days
CENTRAL WORKSHOP MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL
AS PER TENDER RFP
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹30,000
₹5 L
4 Aug 2026
11 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
12 Jun 2026
9 Jul 2026
12 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Selection of Vendor for Supply and O&M of Ten(10) Electric Mechanical Road Sweeping Machines of Minimum 2.0 Cum Capacity in Bhopal for Five (05) Years on VGF-cum-Performance Based (Per-Kilometer) Payment Model. | |||||
| 1.01 | Mechanical road sweeping of designated roads using 01 (one) battery-operated, self-propelled road sweeping machine, including complete operation & maintenance (O&M), charging, manpower, consumables, and all other incidental works, fully in accordance with the scope of work specified in the RFP. The quoted rate shall be for one machine and per kilometre of road length. (GST will be paid extra) | - | Running KM length | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
Tender_document_RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.56 MB
Nit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.28 MB
BOQ_620375.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].