Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,088
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Administrator
Jiaganj Town Center
Improvement or Repairing Road From Gautam Mandal to Khokan Bhaskar House at Ward No- 01
2026_MAD_1039828_1
NIeT No - 09/PWD/2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Jiaganj
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,088
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sand Filling in Foundation Trenches with good local sand free from earth not exceeding 150 mm compacted thickness including inundating each layer by profuse water and porking and rammimg layer by layer. Quality of sand is to be approved by the Engineer-in-charge.(Reference to
MORT&H's specification 304). | 15.6 | Cum | 1,124.45 | ₹17,541.42 |
| 2 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete allincluding vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).8B) M20 Grade | 10.4 | Cum | 6,819.17 | ₹70,919.37 |
| 3 | 18% GST | - | Lot | 15,922.94 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.82 MB
BOQ_2553639.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].