Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹7.7 Laccepted-aoc | ₹7.7 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
₹19,500
Closing Date
17 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Divisional Engineer-(Elec-I), Tirupati
Tirupathi
Hire charges for providing special LED design board at Kalyanavedhika for Seetha Ramula kalyanotsavam at Vontimitta for the year 2026.
912409
322/DE(Elec.)-I/TTD/TPT/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
TIRUPATHI
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹276
₹19,500
1 Apr 2026
10 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
Hire charges for supplying wiring and maintaining suitable size LT panel board with pilot lamp arrangements and the following switches wherever necessary as directed during execution and removal, transportation of all materials loading and unloading after end of the programme (Festivals / Utsavams) and all labour charges etc., completed. i) 100/200 Amps TPST / TPIC switch with pilot lamp and neutral. For Two days
Note: -1) Erection and Testing should be completed before one day of the Festival / Utsavam etc., begins.
2) Necessary watch and ward against fire accident, safety measures and without interruption should be maintained during the Programme / Festival functions.
Hire charges for supplying, fixing, wiring and 250 KVA DG set with suitable change over switch, cables and connections. The DG set should be maintained for all the 24 hours for running the set with operator wherever necessary as directed during execution and removal, transportation of all materials loading and unloading after end of the programme (Festivals / Utsavams) and all labour charges etc., completed (Excluding the cost of Diesel Oil) - For Two days
Note: - 1) Erection and Testing should be completed before one day of the Festival / Utsavam etc., begins.
2) Necessary watch and ward against fire accident, safety measures and without interruption should be maintained during the Programme / Festival functions.
Transportation charges for DG set of 250 KVA to 500 KVA for Tirumala including loading and unloading charges. The distance for transportation is to be accounted from the place of hiring to the workspot.
Hire charges for Supplying and running circuit service mains with 2 of 2.5 Sq.mm / 4sq.mm / 6sq.mm / 10 sq.mm PVC insulated sheathed Aluminium / copper wire, PVC tape, Clips etc., wherever necessary as directed during execution and removal, transportation of all materials loading and unloading after end of the programme (Festivals / Utsavams) and all labour charges etc., completed. For Two days
Note: -1) Erection and Testing should be completed before one day of the Festival / Utsavam etc., begins.
2) Necessary watch and ward against fire accident, safety measures and without interruption should be maintained during the Programme / Festival functions.
Hire charges for Supplying and running circuit service mains with 4 of 2 Sq.mm / 4sq.mm / 6sq.mm / 10 sq.mm / 16sq.mm PVC insulated sheathed Aluminium / copper wire PVC tape, Clips etc., wherever necessary as directed during execution and removal, transportation of all materials loading and unloading after end of the programme (Festivals / Utsavams) and all labour charges etc., completed. For Two days
Note: - 1) Erection and Testing should be completed before one day of the Festival / Utsavam etc., begins.
2) Necessary watch and ward against fire accident, safety measures and without interruption should be maintained during the Programme / Festival functions.
Hire charges for providing LED Design boards of different deities / designs etc, as directed during execution with different colours & Lights to operate at 230V, Single phase supply. The boards should be fixed firmly on existing scaffolding / as directed during execution and giving necessary connections. (Note: The rate should inclusive of transportation, erection and removing charges) - For Two days
Note:- 1) The specified designs board should have made with painting on the front side so that in day times, the design is appears as painting board, and in night times the replica of design is to be appear with colour LEDs so as to lit the natural colour of the deity / design.
2) The LED's are to be arranged to the board with / without creeping circuits. Each circuit is connected through a step-down transformer / SMPS.
3) Erection and Testing should be completed before one day of the Festival / Utsavam etc., begins.
4) Necessary watch and ward against fire accident, safety measures and without interruption should be maintained during the Programme / Festival functions.
Note: The bidder must arrange the following LED design Boards. (i). Ayodhya Ramudu design of size 60’x40’ (approx.) (ii). Thalupula venkateswara swamy design of size 24’x36’ (approx.) (iii). Venkateswara swamy with Ammavaru design of size 24’x36’ (approx.) (iv). As per department instructions.
Supply,Transportation of Diesel oil for DG Set
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ 322.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
322 NIT.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].