Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹11.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER TRHAN L1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹11.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER TRHAN L1 BIDDER |
| 4 | L4₹12.4 LRejected-Finance 17 BIPIN GANGULY ROAD KOL 30 | ₹12.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER TRHAN L1 BIDDER |
| 5 | L5₹13.1 LRejected-Finance PLOT NO DG 13 ACTION AREA ID NEW TOWN KOLKATA | KOLKATA | NEW TOWN | WEST BENGAL | ₹13.1 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER TRHAN L1 BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹17.5 L
EMD Value
₹34,982
Closing Date
16 Jun 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer MED North 24 PGS Divn.
OFFICE OF THE Executive Engineer MED North 24 PGS 7 KB Bose Road, Kol-124
One Time Canal cleaning of Gacherhati Canal (Thuba to Taki Das para Sluice Gate) within Taki Municipality
2026_MAD_5014714_6
WBMAD/e-tender/02 of EE (N24)2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
TAKI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹34,982
Yes
31 Aug 2026
1 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Description of work | |||||
| 1.01 | One Time Canal cleaning of Gacherhati Canal (Thuba to Taki Das para Sluice Gate) within Taki Municipality.
(See attached SOQ for specification and payment will be made based on SOQ) | - | Job | 17,49,086 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
BOQ_5083037.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
soq6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].