Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC NO 129I THANNERPANTHAL KADU KATTUVALAVU WEST WARD 5 NAMAGIRIPET SP RASIPURAM 637 406 NAMAKKAL | NAMAGIRIPET | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637406 | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC K2 Agt executed |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAKTHIVEL SELLAMUTHU L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire Charges | 1 | Per Day | 890 ₹890 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges | 1 | Per Hour | 50 ₹50 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | Per Day | 50 ₹50 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance factor In Plains | 1 | Kms/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Performance factor In Hills | 1 | Kms/Litre | 8 ₹8 Lowest |
| 6.00 | GST | 1 | Percentage | - |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
Hiring Vehicle Diesel or Petrol Vehicle for Van or Jeep official use of AEE O and M East Namagiripet
2025_EB_620597_1
Spe.No.040/25-26 dt.06.11.25
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Supply
Namakkal
Kindly see the tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
2 Apr 2026
6 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
Amount
Hire Charges
Retention charges
Retention charges for night halt
Performance factor In Plains
Performance factor In Hills
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_742109.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].