Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
PO CUM DWO BCW AND TD PURULIA
AT AND PO PURULIA
Supply, delivery of Iron Cot and Mattress for Eklavya Model Residential School, Susunia, Manbazar -II under Purulia District
2026_DM_5021579_1
WB/BCWP/NIT-1 (e)/2026-27
Open Tender
Equipments
Item Rate
30 days
AT EMRS, SUSUNIA, MANBAZAR-II BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹16,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Details Specification of items : | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Iron Cot-
• Size: 78’’ X 36’’X18’’ [L x W x H]
• Material -MS Sq pipe – 2’’ x 2’’ [ TATA/SRMB make]
• Mattress panel – 16mm ply | 1 | Pc | - | - |
| 1.03 | Mattress-
• Size: 72’’ X 36’’X 4’’ [ Lx W x H]
• Material – EPE Foam – 03’’ & PU Foam – 01’’
• Density – 32’’
• To fit in the Cot of size 78’’ X 36’’X18’’ [L x W x H] | 1 | Pc | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
BOQ_5100231.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].