Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue tomorrow
GE (A) AHMEDABAD
GE (A) Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Ahmedabad 380004
CERTAIN REPAIR AND MAINT WKS OF RWA KS LINE, AH LINE AND PIRU SINGH LINE OF UNITS 203 ENGRS REGT, EME, SIGS, DIV CAMP, TPT COY, MH AND PRO UNIT OF GE AHMEDABAD
2026_MES_783667_1
8360/e8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
240 days
GE A AHMEDABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE A AHMEDABAD
₹50,000
Yes
5 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026 - 24 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brick work built in CM including all quions, arches, pillars etc complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | M&L brick work with sub class "B"brick (old size) straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius in CM 1:6 completed all as specified and directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | M & L brick work with sub class "B"brick (old size) straight or curved on plan to any radius in half brick thick walls built in CM 1.4 exc 6m mean radius complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Taking down of cement plaster in any description on brick or stone wall etc., incl hacking out joints for key scrubbing down with water etc. complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for 10 mm thick rendering on surfaces other than fair faces of brick/concrete surfaces in CM (1:6) and finished even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed | 170 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for preparation of new plastered surfaces on walls and applying two coats of oil bound distemper over 2 mm wall care putty with Priming plastered and other surfaces with alkaliresistant priming paint complete all as specified and directed | 60 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for three coat of white wash on newly plastered wall surfaces incl preparation all as specified and directed. | 20 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M & L 15mm thick rendering in CM 1:4 on rair faces of brick wall or concrete surfaces finished fair and even complete all as specified and directed.(Note :- WPC measured seperatelly @ 2% of weight of cement) complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only integral water proofing coumpound conforming to IS 2645-2003 complete all as specified and directed.. | 12 | Kg | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for applying two coat cement base paint over one coat or primer on newly surface including preparation, complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_878052.xls
BOQ • 1.01 MB
TENDER8360.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.72 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].