Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance DWARIKANAGAR RANAGHAT NADIA | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713502 | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,827
Closing Date
13 Jun 2025, 10:00 amClosed
Executive Officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity,Nokari,Ranaghat, Nadia
Construction of cover Drain from H/O Miraj Mondal towords H/O Chirap Uddin at Rakhalgachi of Anishmali GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity
2025_ZPHD_856556_1
e-Tender Notice No.05(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Anishmali
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹400
₹6,827
25 Aug 2026
31 May 2025
16 Jun 2025
31 May 2025
13 Jun 2025
31 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 19-Jun-2025 10:00 PM Tender Title: Construction of cover Drain from H/O Miraj Mondal towords H/O Chirap Uddin at Rakhalgachi of Anishmali GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856556_1
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive officer, Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Name of Work : Construction of cover Drain from H/O Miraj Mondal towords H/O Chirap Uddin at Rakhalgachi of Anishmali GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity (Year 2025-26 Activity Code - 113963489) (SL.No.01)
Contract No : Ref.e-Tender Notice No.05(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 and Office Memo No.414/Rh-II P.S with Dt-29/05/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 TULSHI NARAYAN CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6533130 341332.00 -.03 341229.60 Three Lakh Fourty One Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Nine
2.00 DOLI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6533357 341332.00 0.00 341332.00 Three Lakh Fourty One Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Two
3.00 KAMAL DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6533331 341332.00 -.01 341297.87 Three Lakh Fourty One Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: TULSHI NARAYAN CONSTRUCTION(341229.60)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of cover Drain from H/O Miraj Mondal towords H/O Chirap Uddin at Rakhalgachi of Anishmali GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856556_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 TULSHI NARAYAN CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6533130) 341229.60 L1
2 KAMAL DAS (BID ID -6533331) 341297.87 L2
3 DOLI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6533357) 341332.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].