Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹49.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹49.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹49.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹49.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹49.7 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 Bidder |
Tender Value
₹49.7 L
EMD Value
₹99,491
Closing Date
7 Mar 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
The Chairman, Raghunathpur Municipality
The Chairman, Raghunathpur Municipality
Supply of Conservancy Materials at site as per specification listed
2026_MAD_1012170_1
WBMAD/RNPUR/CM/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Raghunathpur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹99,491
Yes
14 Aug 2026
21 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
21 Feb 2026
7 Mar 2026
21 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 litter insulated (Leak Proof) SS water storage tank food grade with cover for Final Water Tank. robust chassis, proper discharge fittings, and hygienic design for potable water, with key features including cylindrical/elliptical tanks, thickness {around 2mm, N-304(14g)}, polished finish, and options for trailer or truck mounting. Material: Stainless Steel (SS) 304 or 316 grade for contact with potable water. Heavy duty welded steel frame with reinforced chassis for robust support. Polished stainless steel for easy cleaning and hygiene. Available as trailer-mounted (trolley type, single/tandem axle) or truck mounted. Outlet with a ball valve and suitable nipple. Smooth internal surfaces, proper manholes, and vent pipes for clean water storage. Mechanism:-On Wheel Tyre:-2Nos. Type:- Trailer Chassis Mounted. Usage: - Drinking Purpose. Nozzle with Locking System. Tank Filling Arrangement: - Top side openable Cap | 5 | Nos | 3,89,400 | ₹19,47,000 |
| 2 | Municipal conservancy hand trolleys for waste collection, and material handling in public spaces, typically featuring robust, anti corrosive. Specifications to withstand daily, heavy duty use. Material: - Stainless Steel. Load Capacity: 200 kg to 500 kg, Welded steel frame with 14-gauge steel sheets. Types: Solid rubber or nylon wheels for durability and puncture resistance. Typically 2-wheel. Ergonomic, high grip tubular steel handle for pushing/pulling. Waste Collection: Transporting garbage bags and cans. Drain Cleaning: Moving silt and debris. Street Sweeping: Collecting swept waste. Wheels easily replaceable and Repairable. | 25 | Nos | 47,200 | ₹11,80,000 |
| 3 | Name of Item: Mobile Conservancy Waste Carrying Container (With Wheels)
Purpose: For collection, temporary storage, and transportation of conservancy/solid waste. Body Material: Stainless Steel (SS), Thickness (Gauge): 2.00 mm stainless steel sheet. Shape: Square / Box-type structure (6Ft X 4 ft) Design: Fully enclosed body top opening with hinged lid for waste disposal, leak proof construction suitable for wet and dry waste. Mobility: Heavy duty wheels fitted on both sides ddesigned for easy manual towing and movement Chassis & Frame: Strong MS frame structure for durability rreinforced base to withstand load of conservancy waste. Towing Arrangement: Front towing hook provided ssuitable for manual pulling or attachment with small vehicle. Finish: Anti corrosive stainless steel finish, smooth surface for easy cleaning and maintenance. Capacity: Adequate for daily conservancy waste collection (municipal use). Delivery Condition: Ready to use, fully assembled with wheels and lid fitted. Inspection: The item shall be inspected and approved by the concerned authority before acceptance. | 6 | Nos | 2,99,720 | ₹17,98,320 |
| 4 | Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | 1 | Nos | 49,253 | ₹49,253 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_2485608.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].