Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹3.4 Laccepted-aoc | ₹3.4 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,135
Closing Date
6 Jul 2026, 1:18 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER BHAINSA MUNICIPALITY
BHAINSA MUNICIPALITY
Filling of Potholes Construction of Drains and RCC Slab Culverts and road repairs etc in ward no 13 16 20 21 in Bhainsa Municipality
712340
02/25/ME/BHAINSA/WORKS
OPEN
Civil Engineering Works
NIRMAL
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹147
₹4,135
15 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
30 Jun 2026
Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and brancing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and desposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backifilling in trenches with eccavaed suitable material as per Technical Specification 305 MORD / 304 MORTH.
Laying VCC (1:4:8) using 40 mm (SS-5) graded HBG m/c metal and OPC including cost & conveyance of all materials, labour charges, centering, machinery, laying in position, vibration, curing for 7 days and all incidental charges etc. DRAIN BOTTOM
Providing V C C ( 1:3:6 ) using 20mm size HBG crushed stone aggregate and fine aggregate conforming to table 1000-2 of MoRT&H including cost, seigniorage conveyance of all materials to site and labour charges, centering, machine mixing, laying, vibrating, curing etc., including all other incidental and operational charges of all T&P etc completed DRAIN WALLS
Suppling, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical sprecification clauses 1000 and 1202 MORD & 1100, 1600 MORTH for bars below 36mm dia inclidig over laps and wastege, where they are not welded.
R.C.C Grade M 20 Nominal Mix, Using 20 mm graded nominal size Graded hard stone aggregate, mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and completed by vibration including curing 14 dys complete as per drwaings and technical specification
Construction of un - reinforced, dowel jointed at expansion and construction joints only, plain cement concrete pavment, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement of only other type as per clause 1501.2.2 M30 (grade) coare and fine aggregates conforming to IS: 383 maximam in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropeiate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side from work ( steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polyteen film, wedges, steel plates including leveling the form work as per drawing ) spreading the concrete with sholvels, sakes, completed using needls, scareed and palte vibrators and finished in continuous, construciton joints applying debinding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars, near approches to bridge/culvert and construciton joints, admixtures as approved.
Supplying and formation of Crusher stone dust including cost of quarrying carting and spreading at site including cost of all materials and labour charges etc.,
Filling gravel including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges watering and tamping and all operational charges etc., complete.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
06.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.53 MB
6 NIT.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].