Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Chief Engineer, TTD Tirupati
Executive Engineer IX, T.T.D, Room No.17,Shopping complex Opp. To Lepakshi, Tirumala Chittoor District Andhra Pradesh
Special arrangements for water supply for Sri TT Brahmotsavam 2026 in temple section area, at Tirumala
984138
34/EE-IX/TTD/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Annual maintenance works
TIRUPATHI
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹283
₹8,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
Supply of the following Premium approved make CPVC Pipes of SDR13.5(Class -2)
-do- 50 mm OD pipe SDR-13.5
-do- 40 mm OD pipe SDR-13.5
-do- 25 mm OD pipe SDR-13.5
-do- 20 mm OD pipe SDR-13.5
Supply of the following CPVC Elbow 90 degrees
-do- 20.00 mm dia
-do- 25.00 mm dia
-do- 40.00 mm dia
-do- 50.00 mm dia
Supply of the following CPVC Tees
-do- 20.00 mm dia
-do- 25.00 mm dia
-do- 40.00 mm dia
-do- 50.00 mm dia
Supply of the following CPVC Coupler (Reducing bush)
-do- 20.00 mm dia
-do- 25.00 mm dia
-do- 40.00 mm dia
-do- 50.00 mm dia
Supply of the following CPVC Reducer Tees
-do- 25 mm x 25 mm x 20 mm
-do- 50 mm x 50 mm x 20 mm
Supply of the following CPVC Bushing
-do- 50 mm x 40 mm
-do- 50 mm x 25 mm
-do- 50 mm x 20 mm
-do- 40 mm x 25 mm
-do- 25 mm x 20 mm
Supply of 118 ml Tin 1 step CPVC Cement
Supply of the following Gun Metal (GM) Ball Valve with SS Ball and SS Spendle as per I.S. - Class - I, Indian make heavy type -
-do- 15 mm dia NB size
-do- 20 mm dia NB size
-do- 25 mm dia NB size
-do- 40 mm dia NB size
-do- 50 mm dia NB size
Supply of SYMET BIB COCK (CAT.NO:123) Fancy 15 mm size with deluxe handles,122 mm long and 110 mm high and 43mm breadth 12mm seat dia and replaceable washers, having approx. weight of 105gms. Provided with Flange of 56mm Dia.
Supply of Man Mazdoor/ women mazdoors
Supply of plumbers 2nd class
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
BOQ NIT 34.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.09 MB
Tender conditions NIT 34 26 27.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].