Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAdmitted-Finance KHAS JAIRAMDIH BENIDIH COLLIERY DIST DHANBAD DHANBAD DHANBAD 828306 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | +0.00% | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LAdmitted-Finance BAGHMARA BAZAR DHANBAD DHANBAD JHARKHAND INDIA 828306 | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | +10.00% | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance DHANBAD SALANPUR BASTI KATRASGARH DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | +15.00% | ₹2.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
23 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Area Manager (EnM), B-II Area
General Manager Office, B-II Area
Work of complete rewinding of 500 KVA 6.6 KV/440 V Transformers VA Electrical make I 272 ATUVS KKC Main Siding of ABOCP Mine
2026_BCCL_359500_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/012 dt 11.05.26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
10 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹3,200
28 May 2026
13 May 2026
25 May 2026
13 May 2026
23 May 2026
13 May 2026
13 May 2026 - 16 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | New electrolytic copper wire/strip (less 300 kg scrap@50%)including less scrap copper. | 300 | Kg | 325 | ₹97,500 |
| 2 | Re-insulation with DP covering for both HT & LT coils. | 400 | Kg | 60 | ₹24,000 |
| 3 | Cleaning and decarbonisation of coils. | 108 | Kg | 35 | ₹3,780 |
| 4 | Soldering materials Le. Rupatom DA Oxygen etc. | 0.75 | Kg | 8,500 | ₹6,375 |
| 5 | Insulating materials I.e.15% of the cost of total copper value(264kg x 650 x15%) | 1 | Job | 25,740 | ₹25,740 |
| 6 | Cork sheet for top cover and bushing with cooling tube. | 2 | Job | 1,800 | ₹3,600 |
| 7 | Transformer oil filtration. | 500 | Ltr | 7 | ₹3,500 |
| 8 | Charges for heating and backing of core and coils. | 1 | Job | 2,700 | ₹2,700 |
| 9 | HT Brass stud with nut washer check nut, rubber bush etc. | 2 | Set | 2,250 | ₹4,500 |
| 10 | LT Brass stud with nut washer check nut, Set rubber bush etc. | 2 | Set | 3,000 | ₹6,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.10 MB
BOQ_372365.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].