Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.3 L
EMD Value
₹35,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
DIRECTOR CRRI
CRRI NEW DELHI 110025
Annual Repair and Maintenance of electrical works at CRRI Staff Colony Maharani Bagh New Delhi 110065
2026_CSIR_289418_1
MBSQ/ARMO/ELEC/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
548 days
CRRI STAFF COLONY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
DIRECTOR CRRI
₹35,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required: 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 100 | Per metre | 267 | ₹26,700 |
| - | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required: 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq.mm earth wire | 150 | Per metre | 373 | ₹55,950 |
| - | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required: 3 x 1.5 sqmm | 200 | metre | 104 | ₹20,800 |
| - | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required: 3 x 4 sq. mm | 200 | metre | 222 | ₹44,400 |
| - | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required: 2 X 10 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 250 | Per metre | 621 | ₹1,55,250 |
| - | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating, 240/415 volts, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required: Single Pole | 50 | Each | 285 | ₹14,250 |
| - | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 50 | Each | 545 | ₹27,250 |
| - | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 50 | Each | 659 | ₹32,950 |
| - | Supplying and fixing call bell / buzzer and single phase, 230 volts, complete as required | 10 | Each | 112 | ₹1,120 |
| - | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing plate switch box including connections but excluding plate etc. as required. | 40 | Each | 402 | ₹16,080 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
BOQ_337594.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .