Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 CrAdmitted-Finance JAGESWARPUR WARD NO 08 P O P S JAJPUR DIST JAJPUR PIN 755001 | JAJPUR | JAJPUR | ODISHA | 755001 | -9.99% | ₹4.8 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.3 CrAdmitted-Finance AT KANTIPUR PO BINJHARPUR PS BINJHARPUR DIST JAJPUR | BINJHARPUR | JAJPUR | ODISHA | +0.00% | ₹5.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹5.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹5.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L2₹5.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹5.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L2₹5.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹5.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.3 L
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CCE,RURAL WORKS CIRCLE , BALASORE
O/O THE CCE, RURAL WORKS CIRCLE , BALASORE
Construction of H.L. Bridge over Brajanandapur jora on RD road to Babajipuhan land in the District of Bhadrak under SBY for 2026-27.
2026_CERWI_132040_1
NCB-05 OF 2026-07
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
450 days
Bhadrak
Please refer to the DTCN
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹5.3 L
Yes
30 Jul 2026
13 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026 - 23 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation in all kinds of soil within initial lead of 50m. and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 mtr in depth etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 352.46 | Cum | 259.6 | ₹91,498.62 |
| 2 | Providing and Laying of bored cast-in-situ M35 grade R.C.C. Pile of 1200 mm dia etc complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications and removal of excavated earth with all lifts and lead upto 1000 m. etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 514.8 | Rmt | 14,017.19 | ₹72,16,049.41 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Steel liner of 8 mm thick in pile including Fabricating and setting out as per detailed drawing. etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 11.65 | MT | 1,10,549.64 | ₹12,87,903.31 |
| 4 | Sinking of steel liner plate for pile including cost of all labour & machinery etc complete as per specification & direction of the Engineer in charge. | 49.19 | Rmt | 836.03 | ₹41,124.32 |
| 5 | Reinforced Cement Concrete M 35 Grade using 20mm down graded chips in superstructure etc. complete as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Pile Cap | 206.55 | Cum | 9,630.16 | ₹19,89,109.55 |
| 7 | Supplying, Providing & laying reinforced cement concrete M-15 grade (cast-in-situ) as per design mix prepared under relevant IS/IRC codes concrete using graded crushed stone aggregate, cement and coarse sand of approved quality and quantity in wing walls, retain walls & curtain walls as levelling course using weigh batching, mechanically mixing, vibrating, centering & shuttering, decentering secured tools & plant equipments & including all inclusive costs, all operations, contingencies incidentals involved for the finished defect free items of work complete to satisfaction but excluding cost of reinforcement complete as per drawing and technical specification Part I/II under section 1500,1700 & 2100 of MORTH specification for Road & Bridge works (4th revision) and as directed by Engineer or his representative full satisfaction.Providing PCC M15 as leveling coarse below pile caps & as per section no.1500,1700 & 2100 of Specification for road & bridge work MoRT&H (4th revision) | 14.5 | Cum | 6,925.89 | ₹1,00,425.41 |
| 8 | Plain cement concrete M-15 grade in Foundation complete as per drawing and technical specification. Toe Wall | 105 | Cum | 7,149.71 | ₹7,50,719.55 |
| 9 | Reinforced Cement Concrete M 30 Grade using 20mm down graded chips in superstructure etc.complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Abutment & Pier Shaft | 55.89 | Cum | 10,522.4 | ₹5,88,096.94 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 15.78 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.75 MB
BOQ_596436.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].