Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.2 L
EMD Value
₹62,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
GM JAL
Sector-5, Noida
Shifting of Jal and Sewer Line for Underpass (Strengthenig Storm Water Drain Waterlogging at for Mahamaya flyover Sec-94), Noida.
2026_NOIDA_1182029_1
34/SM-JAL-III/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Fixed-rate
60 days
NOIDA
Please refer to tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,124
NOIDA
₹62,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mecanical means (hydraulic excavater)/ manual means in over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) i/c disposal of excavated earth, lead up to 50 m and lift up 1.5, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed in all kind of soil.The contractor has to detect different utilities like sewer line, water supply line, electric cable, telephone cable, gas pipe line etc. using utility detecting machine before start of excavation and shall start excavation only after getting permission of E/I. | 201 | Cum | 136 | ₹27,336 |
| 2 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 50 | Cum | 93 | ₹4,650 |
| 3Extra for every additional lift of 1.5 or part thereof in all kind of soil. | |||||
| 3.01 | 1.50 - 3.00 m | 50 | Cum | 15.8 | ₹790 |
| 4Cement Concrete with 4 cm gauge approved stone ballast, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | |||||
| 4.01 | As in item 279 above but in proportions of 8:4:1 | 15 | Cum | 5,820 | ₹87,300 |
| 5Providing and laying design mix cement concrete of M-30 grade, in roads/ taxi tracks/ runways, using cement content as per design mix, using coarse sand and graded stone aggregate of 40 mm nominal size in ppropriate proportions as per approved & specified design criteria, providing dowel bars with sleeve/ tie bars wherever required, laying at site, spreading and compacting mechanically by using needle and surface vibrators, levelling to required slope/ camber, finishing with required texture, including steel form work with sturdy M.S. channel sections, curing, making provision for contraction/ expansion, construction & longitudinal joints (10 mm wide x 50 mm deep) by groove cutting machine, providing and filling joints with approved joint filler and sealants, complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (Item of joint fillers, sealants, dowel bars with sleeve/ tie bars to be paid separately). | |||||
| 5.005 | Cement concrete prepared with batch mixing machine | 83 | Cum | 7,996.31 | ₹6,63,693.73 |
| 6Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for | |||||
| 6.01 | Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 658 | Sqm | 181.64 | ₹1,19,519.12 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
TD34.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.90 MB
BOQ_2222163.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
C34.xls
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .