Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
CONNECTORS AND ADAPTERS
9848002
GEM/2026/B/7997542
Two Packet Bid
W90051801019,W90051801027,W97050102792,W97050102814,W97050102830,W97050102849,W97050102873,W9705070
Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
Exempted
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W90051801019 | CONNECTOR VG95328M16-26SN
SIZE- P/N 810BA0813 | 22 | NOS | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 45 |
| 2 | W90051801027 | CONNECTOR VG95328M16-8PN
SIZE- P/N 810BA1881 | 44 | NOS | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 45 |
| 3 | W97050102792 | ADAPTER 311FS001NF1405 OF GLEN AIR, OR, SCP311FS001NF1405 OF
OF SPACECRAFT/EQV. ALTERNATE-
BP1SRK14059NW OF AMPHENOL.
SIZE- P/N 811AD0976 | 22 | NOS | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 45 |
| 4 | W97050102814 | ADAPTER 311FS001NF1407 OF GLEN
AIR ALTERNATE-BP1SRK14079NW-14
OF AMPHENOL/ EQV
SIZE- P/N 811AD1212 | 88 | NOS | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 45 |
| 5 | W97050102830 | ADAPTER 311FS001NF0803 OF
GLENAIR, OR, BP1SRK08039NW-14
OF AMPHENOL, OR,
SCP311FS001NF0803 OF
SPACECRAFT OR EQUIVALENT
SIZE- P/N 811AD0975 | 22 | NOS | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 45 |
| 6 | W97050102849 | ADAPTER 311FS001NF1406
OF GLENAIR, OR
SCP311FS001NF1406 OF SPACECRAF
T,OR, BP1SRK14069NW-14 OF
AMPHENOL OR,CPF311W-1406
OF CPE ITALIA OR EQUIVALENT
SIZE- P/N 811AD0962 | 33 | NOS | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 45 |
| 7 | W97050102873 | ADAPTER 311FS001NF1004E OF
GLENAIR, OR, CPF311W-1004-SR
OF CPE ITALIA , OR,
BP1SRK10049CW-14 OF AMPHENOL
OR EQUIVALENT
SIZE- P/N 811AD0910 | 22 | NOS | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 45 |
| 8 | W97050701386 | CONNECTOR CA3106F10SL-3S-F80A9
5 OR MS3106EA10SL-3SC30 (OF AL
LIED) OR MS4106F-10SL-3S-563 (
OF AMPHENOL)/EQ WITH THREADED
COUPLING, CRIMP CONTACT(F80) A
ND GOLD OVER SILVER PLATING ON
CONTACTS (A95).
SIZE- P/N 810VI0684 | 11 | NOS | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 45 |
| 9 | W97050706353 | CONNECTOR CA3106E10SL-4SK10-
OR CA3106E10SL-4SF80A95- OR
MS4106E-10SL-4S-563 OF
AMPHENOL OR EQV. THREADED COUP
LING .(K10-F80+A95- WHERE F80-
CRIMP CONTACTS,A95- GOLD OVER
SILVER PLATING ON CONTACTS.
SIZE- P/N 810D02190 | 15 | NOS | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 45 |
| 10 | W97050708496 | DRG- P/N 810BA0854 REV-00
CONNECTOR,VG95328M14-19PW | 11 | NOS | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9848002.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.41 MB
nit_documents_2026-09-04-15-13-09_700199794892fa66e16e1edf9e7f8038.pdf
BOQ • 0.86 MB
20261098_2026-09-04-15-13-09_3ee7de90a953640e99f5cd716276c5ea.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].