Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
2IC Works
O/O 2IC works BSF Academy Gwalior
C O 11 Nos light medium vehicle and 06 Nos heavy vehicle garage at BSF Academy Tekanpur SH Soil Testing structural design and consultancy
2026_BSF_924181_1
04 /NIT/ACY/ENGG/CIVIL/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
45 days
BSF Academy Gwalior
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soil investigation by boring up to 15.00 mtrs depth in all type of soil / rock strata at various location, performing SPT at 1.50 mtr interval as ps IS 23321-1981. Collection of disturbed / undisturbed soil samples of different strata of soil as per direction of Engineering -in-Charge. Visual and engineering classification sieve analysis and hydrometer analysis, Liquid, plastic and shrinkage limits, specific gravity, chemical analysis and free swell index determination laboratory test to be performed on disturbed and undisturbed soilsample. Bulk density, moisture content, direct shear test, unconfined compression test one dimenional consolidation test and triaxial shear test (un-consolidation, undrained, consolidation - undrained test with measurement of pore water pressure, consolidated drained) laboratory test to performed on undisturbed soil sample. Visual classification water - absorption slope durability, porosity and density, unconfirmed compression test (Both at saturated and in situ water- contest), rock modulus of elasticity and Poisson's ration, Brazilian tensile- strength and point load - strength index laboratory test to be performed on rock samples. Submission of all test reports along with safe bearing capacity off Soil at different levels-in triplicate. | 4 | Each | 100 | ₹400 |
| 2 | Providing consultancy for structural analysis and design for RCC Structural design and preparation of working structural drawings with full structural detailing of all structural members i.e. foundation / footings columns beams and other details etc including submission of input data, analysis on base of DSR 2023 & upto date correction slips and market rate analysis, BOO as per latest DSR 2023 and design data, including structural drawings 4 nos (A3 Size) set of all structural dwawing, along with soft copy and 3D detail architectural including service drawings i.e. plumbing, sanitary and internal electrical installation of design will be handed over to the department as per direction of Engineering -In-Charge. The structural drawing/design shall be got vetted from any IIT /NIT of Govt Engineering college as approved by Engineer-In-Charge and vetted charges shall have to be pay/attended by consultant. However, consultant has to properly coordinate with the Institute to get the design drawings vetted. Any Charges/ corrections asked by Institute shall have also to be attended by the consultant till final drawings for construcion duly vetted by Institute. | 735.7 | Sqm | 100 | ₹73,570 |
| 3 | The structural engineer should visit the site during execution twice every month till completion to ensure accuracy and compliance. | 5 | per visit | 10 | ₹50 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
BOQ_971170.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .