Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹53.4 L
EMD Value
₹53,395
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Chief officer, Nagarpalika Godhra
Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointiog and Construction of Pipe Lines, Valves and EOT etc work in Various (04 Places) area of Godhra Nagarpalika at Godhra. (UNDER: 15th Fin 2024-25 & 2025-26)
340663
Tender Notice No. 2026-27
Open
Civil Works
Works
Panchmahal
5 documents required · 0 mandatory · 5 optional
₹2,400
Nagarpalika Godhra
₹53,395
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
Name of work:- Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointiog & Construction of Pipe
Lines, Valves & EOT etc work in Various (04 Places) area of Godhra Nagarpalika at Godhra.
Item Item Description Amount
1 PROVIDING, SUPPLYING, LOWERING, LAYING & JOINTING OF 300 MM DIA DI PIPE LINE FROM
NARMADA MAIN CANAL TO KATDI WATER SUMP WITH VALVES & M S SCREEN ON CANAL.
2 PROVIDING & LAYING P.V.C. 100 MM DIA PIPE LINE AT VARIOUS 06 AREA OF GODHRA
3 SITC OF EOT CRANE, FIXING OF ROLLING SHUTTERS WITH M.S. JALI AT BHAMAIYA WATER
WORKS AT GODHRA
4 PROVIDING, SUPPLYING, LOWERING, LAYING & JOINTING OF RCC WASHOUT PIPE AT
BHAMAIYA WATER WORKS FOR GODHRA NAGAR PALIKA WATER SUPPLY.
I/We am/are willing to carry out the work of at ___________________percent (should be written in figure and words both ) above/ below
Amount of my/our tender works out as under :
Estimated amount put to Tender Rs.5339500.00
Add % Above /Below Rs. __________
Total Rs. ___________
(Please strike out which ever is not applicable)
1. AlI work shall be carried out as per the specifications of the Nagarpalika or as directed.
2. All the columns in schedule should be filled in ink & the total entries in the last column should be struck buy the contractor under his
3. Rate quoted include clearance of site (Prior to commencement of work and at its close) in all respects and hold good for work under all
4 .I/We have read the tender/general Specifications/conditions and I/We agree to follow same and biding to me/us.
5. Credit of Dismetantaled matreial Shoud be deducted from R.A. Bill
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Tender Document.pdf
Schedule-B.pdf
1_11zon.pdf
2_11zon.pdf
3.pdf
Technical specification_Civil Ele. and Mech New Section-1_11zon.pdf
Technical specification_Civil Ele. and Mech New Section-3_11zon.pdf
Technical specification_Civil Ele. and Mech New Section-4_11zon.pdf
Technical specification_Civil Ele. and Mech New Section-5_11zon.pdf
Technical specification_Civil Ele. and Mech New Section-6_11zon.pdf
Technical specification_Civil Ele. and Mech.pdf
Specification.pdf
Technical ITEM specification_Civil Ele. and Mech.pdf
DMO_2941_01-Apr-2026_744.pdf
Technical specification_Civil Ele. and Mech New Section-7.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].