Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.1 Cr
Closing Date
13 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
Estate Manager
Mumbai Port Authority Vijay Deep, 5th Floor, SV Marg, Fort, Mumbai 400001
Allotment of A Shed at Grain Depot admeasuring 9336.40 sq. mtrs. (RR zone 10/80A) through e-Tender cum e- Auction methodology on Annual rent/Upfront Premium basis for a period of 10 years lease on as is where is basis.
2026_MBPT_923939_1
EM06/2026 A Shed
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Tender cum Auction
MUMBAI
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹10,500
Payable online as per Tender Notice
₹1.1 Cr
MUMBAI
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
14 Oct 2026
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2026
7 Oct 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Premium - H1 BOQ | ||||||
| 1.01 | Lease Rent Premium Amount payable over and above the Reserve Price of Rs.985.59 per sq.m. per Month as mentioned in RFP document and in compliance to Appendix VIII of the RFP of the subject tender. | 1 | Nos | 55 | ₹55 | 985.59% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
EM062026RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.60 MB
BOQ_970915.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .