Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹16,937
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm3d left
AEE irrigation subdivision thalappilly
AEE irrigation subdivision thalappilly
provision for clearing grass twice on both canal side before mundakan crop distribution summer water distribution Silt removal from unlined bottom and concreted bed bottom with suitable thickness proposed to necessary lengths of canal
2026_Irrig_867586_1
IRR/IA/TR/2409/2026_5_4_3/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
365 days
Vazhani
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,495
Yes
₹16,937
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Appendix A | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 45,360 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD1857/2026-2027:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (not exceeding 30 cm in depth, average 2.3 m in width as well as 16 Sqm on plan ) including removing roots from the banks , disposal of excavated earth ,lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.50 m without obstructing the traffic through the bund and maintaining the chal hindrance free for the peroid as per pre-measurement, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed as per the direction of Dept officers at site.
All kinds of soil | 870.36 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD1858/2026-2027:Engaging man mazdoor for removing obstructions from the canal during the time of water distribution and maintaining till the end of water distribution period including disposal of the same at suitable place as directed by the dept. officers. | 86 | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1469171.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
preliminaryagreeement.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
Epaymentrequisitionandconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
Integritypact.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.24 MB
Formanddeclarationsandaffidavit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].